Newcastle – Chelsea | 0:2 (end) | | | Aston Villa – Brighton | 1:2 (end) | | | Tottenham – Manchester City | 2:0 (end) |
Man Utd. – West Brom | 1:0 (end) |
Levante – Elche | 1:1 (end) | | | Villarreal – Real | 1:1 (end) | | | Sevilla – Celta Vigo | 4:2 (end) |
Atlético – Barcelona | 1:0 (end) |
Bayern – Bremen | 1:1 (end) | | | Hoffenheim – Stuttgart | 3:3 (end) | | | Mönchengladbach – Augsburg | 1:1 (end) |
Schalke – Wolfsburg | 0:2 (end) | | | Frankfurt – RB Leipzig | 1:1 (end) | | | Hertha – Dortmund | 2:5 (end) |
Mladá Boleslav – Pardubice | 4:1 (end) | | | Olomouc – Karviná | 3:0 (end) | | | Bohemians 1905 – Teplice | 2:0 (end) |
Opava – Slavia | 0:6 (end) |
Sereď – Ružomberok | 0:0 (end) | | | Michalovce – Senica | 0:1 (end) | | | Žilina – Trenčín | 2:0 (end) |
Nitra – Dunajská Streda | 0:1 (end) |
final
ŠKF Sereď
0:0
(0:0)
MFK Ružomberok
75
|
Alexander Mojžiš (MFK Ružomberok) is shown a yellow card.
|
|
56
|
Bankole Adekuoroye (ŠKF Sereď) is shown a yellow card.
|
|
29
|
Martin Slaninka (ŠKF Sereď) is shown a yellow card.
|
|
14
|
Nicolas Šumský (ŠKF Sereď) is shown a yellow card.
|
Goals:
Referees: Marhefka – Weiss, Vitko
Attendance:
Cards: 14. Šumský (SER), 29. Slaninka (SER), 56. Adekuoroye (SER) – 75. Mojžiš (RUZ)
Penalty missed:
ŠKF Sereď:
Yakubu – Čelikovič (56. Bušnja), Hučko, Michalík (C), Morong – Šumský (83. Jarovič), Adekuoroye – Iván (62. Pankarićan), Potoma (62. Jureškin), Slaninka – Lačný.
Subs: Ayotunde – Bušnja, Pankarićan, Jureškin, Duranski, Ba, Jarovič.
Coach:
MFK Ružomberok: Macík – Mrva, Maslo (C), Mojžiš – Ďungel (72. Bobček), Kochan, Takáč (89. Kojnok), Madleňák – Múdry (59. Kostadinov), Gerec (72. Kmeť) – Almási (59. Regáli).
Subs: Krajčirík – Kmeť, Regáli, Bobček, Kostadinov, Kojnok, Holub.
Coach:
Subs: Ayotunde – Bušnja, Pankarićan, Jureškin, Duranski, Ba, Jarovič.
Coach:
MFK Ružomberok: Macík – Mrva, Maslo (C), Mojžiš – Ďungel (72. Bobček), Kochan, Takáč (89. Kojnok), Madleňák – Múdry (59. Kostadinov), Gerec (72. Kmeť) – Almási (59. Regáli).
Subs: Krajčirík – Kmeť, Regáli, Bobček, Kostadinov, Kojnok, Holub.
Coach:
Referees: Marhefka – Weiss, Vitko
Attendance: