Traktor – Neftekhimik 6:3 (end) | CSKA – Dynamo 2:1 (end) | Cherepovets – Avtomobilist 2:1 (end)
Dinamo Minsk – Spartak 0:3 (end)
final
HC Dinamo Minsk
0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1)
Spartak Moscow
Sunday 18.10.2020, 16:10 • Minsk Arena, Minsk • KHL
     
    Game over. (18:28:31)
    59:22 Lukas Radil (SPM) - 0:3
     
    59:22
    Goal for Spartak!
    Scorer is LUKAS RADIL. Assisted by Dmitry Vishnevsky, Sergei Shirokov.
     
    51:44
    Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Zachar Šablovskij – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
     
    49:19
    Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Dmitri Deryabin – 2 min., tripping).
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
    38:44
     
    37:58
    Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Maksim Tsyplakov – 2 min., tripping).
    33:24 Lehtera (SPM) - 0:2
     
    33:24
    Goal for Spartak!
    Scorer is LEHTERA. Assisted by Lukas Radil, Yevgeny.
     
    29:14
    Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Lehtera – 2+2 min, high-sticking).
    25:34 Lukas Radil (SPM) - 0:1
     
    25:34
    Goal for Spartak!
    Scorer is LUKAS RADIL. Assisted by Lehtera, Emil Djuse.
     
    23:51
    Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Igor Revenko – 2 min., high-sticking).
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    16:43
    Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Alexander Nikišin – 2 min., cross-checking).
     
    08:08
    Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Dmitri Znakharenko – 2 min., boarding).
     
    00:47
    Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Yakov – 2 min., tripping).
    Goals and assists: 26. Radil (Lehtera, Djuse), 34. Lehtera (Radil), 60. Radil (Vishnevsky, Shirokov)


    HC Dinamo Minsk: Tolopilo (Kolosov) – Koljačonok, Menell, Solovjov, Shinkevich (A), Deryabin, Znakharenko (A), Nogachyov, Falkovskij – Drozdov, Sharangovich (C), Kogalev – Protas, Revenko, Buynitskiy – Martynov, Usov, Anosov – Pinčuk, Pavlenko, Litvinov.
    Spartak Moscow: Hudacek (Bespalov) – Djuse, Vishnevsky, Pivtsakin, (A), Zubarev, , Nikišin, Kuteikin – Lehtera (A), Shirokov (C), Radil – , , Zlobin – Tsyplakov, R. Hanzl, Fyodorov – Šablovskij, Talalujev, Yunkov.

    Referees: Beljajev, Kulakov – Lazarev, Parikov

    Attendance: 4459