Traktor – Neftekhimik 6:3 (end) | CSKA – Dynamo 2:1 (end) | Cherepovets – Avtomobilist 2:1 (end)
Dinamo Minsk – Spartak 0:3 (end)
final
Severstal Cherepovets
2:1 (2:1, 0:0, 0:0)
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Sunday 18.10.2020, 16:00 • Ledovyj dvorec, Čerepovec • KHL
     
    Game over. (18:10:31)
     
    54:57
    Penalty for Severstal Cherepovets (Vladislav Kodola – 2 min., tripping).
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    34:16
    Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Charles Genoway – 2 min., interference).
     
    28:03
    Penalty for Severstal Cherepovets (Maxim Afanasjev – 2 min., hooking).
     
    22:04
    Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Mikhail – 2 min., tripping).
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    19:25
    Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Alexandr Protapovič – 2 min., holding).
    14:32 Kirill Kapustin (CER) - 2:1
     
    14:32
    Goal for Severstal!
    Scorer is KIRILL KAPUSTIN. Assisted by Joonas Nättinen.
     
    13:14
    Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Denis Bodrov – 2 min., interference).
    12:39 Bocharov (JEK) - 1:1
     
    12:39
    Goal for Avtomobilist!
    Scorer is BOCHAROV. Assisted by Brooks Macek, Datsyuk.
     
    8:34
    Penalty for Severstal Cherepovets (Vladislav Kodola – 2 min., tripping).
    6:44 Alexandr Petunin (CER) - 1:0
     
    6:44
    Goal for Severstal!
    Scorer is ALEXANDR PETUNIN. Assisted by Maxim Afanasjev, Mikhail Tikhonov.
     
    0:20
    Penalty for Severstal Cherepovets (Provolnev – 2 min., tripping).
     
    00:01
    Game started.
    Goals and assists: 7. Petunin (Afanasjev, Tikhonov), 15. Kapustin (Jo. Nättinen) – 13. Bocharov (Macek, Datsyuk)


    Severstal Cherepovets: Podyapolsky (Šugajev) – Provolnev, Vittasmaki, Kudako, Afanasjev, Adamchuk, Karimov, Tikhonov – Geraskin, Vikharev, Kapustin – Kodola, Vovchenko, Petunin – Jo. Nättinen, Roberts Bukarts, Liska – Alexeyev, Dumbadze, Kara.
    Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg: Kovar (Gross) – Tryamkin, Vasilevsky, Ch. Genoway, Zborovski, D. Bodrov, – Makeyev, Datsyuk, Golyshev – Belousov, Sexton, Holland – P. Kulikov, Macek, Bocharov – Litovchenko, Platt, Protapovič.

    Referees: Naumov, Ravodin – Berseňov, Judin

    Attendance: 1516