Traktor – Neftekhimik 6:3 (end) | CSKA – Dynamo 2:1 (end) | Cherepovets – Avtomobilist 2:1 (end)
Dinamo Minsk – Spartak 0:3 (end)
final
CSKA Moscow
2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
Dynamo Moscow
Sunday 18.10.2020, 16:00 • CSKA Arena, Moskva • KHL
     
    Game over. (18:13:24)
     
    57:39
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Bench minor penalty – unsportsmanlike conduct). Penalty served by Teemu Pulkkinen.
     
    57:08
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Vladislav Jefremov – 2 min., tripping).
    55:12 Bogdan Kiselevich (MOS) - 2:1
     
    55:12
    Goal for CSKA! Scorer is BOGDAN KISELEVICH. Assisted by Konstantin Okulov.
     
    54:35
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Jaskin – 2 min., tripping).
     
    54:00
    Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Karnaukhov – 2 min., holding).
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Vyacheslav Kulyomin – 2 min., diving or embellishment).
     
    46:55
    Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Shalunov – 2 min., tripping).
     
    43:56
    Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Dmitri Samorukov – 2 min., cross-checking).
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    38:06
    Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Artyom Sergeyev – 2 min., cross-checking).
    36:24 Vadim Shipachyov (DMS) - 1:1
     
    36:24
    Goal for Dynamo!
    Scorer is VADIM SHIPACHYOV. Assisted by Mikhail Grigoryev.
     
    34:09
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Vladislav Jefremov – 2 min., roughing).
     
    27:39
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Ivan Muranov – 2 min., boarding).
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
    15:49 Sergei Andronov (MOS) - 1:0
     
    15:49
    Goal for CSKA! Scorer is SERGEI ANDRONOV. Assisted by Karnaukhov.
    Goals and assists: 16. Andronov (Karnaukhov), 56. Kiselevich (Okulov) – 37. Shipachyov (Grigoryev)


    CSKA Moscow: Sharychenkov (Lars Johansson) – M. Robinson (A), , Dahlbeck, Samorukov, Kiselevich, Sergeyev, – Slepyshev (A), M. Kempe, Goldobin – Okulov, Shalunov, Mamin – Andronov (C), Karnaukhov, – Korostelyov, Mingačjov, Svetlakov – Sorkin.
    Dynamo Moscow: Bocharov (Kuzněcov) – Hietanen, Cajkovsky, Mironov (A), Sergeyev, Grigoryev, Zaytsev, – Kagarlitsky, Jaskin, Shipachyov (C) – Pulkkinen, O. Lindberg, Tarasov – Jefremov, Pankratov, Kulyomin (A) – Igumnov, Kruglov, Muranov – Bryzgalov.

    Referees: Akuzovskij, Belov – Ivanov, Černyšjov.

    Attendance: 2 395