Traktor – Neftekhimik 6:3 (end) | CSKA – Dynamo 2:1 (end) | Cherepovets – Avtomobilist 2:1 (end)
Dinamo Minsk – Spartak 0:3 (end)
final
Traktor Chelyabinsk
6:3 (1:1, 3:1, 2:1)
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Sunday 18.10.2020, 13:30 • Ledová aréna Traktor • KHL
     
    Game over. (15:52:18)
    52:32 Jacob Berglund (CLJ) - 6:3
     
    52:32
    Goal for Traktor!
    Scorer is JACOB BERGLUND.
    47:12 Alexei Byvaltsev (CLJ) - 5:3
     
    47:12
    Goal for Traktor!
    Scorer is ALEXEI BYVALTSEV. Assisted by Lawrence Pilut, Sergey.
     
    46:49
    Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Bench minor penalty – too many men). Penalty served by Rafael Bikmullin.
    42:34 Libor Hudacek (NIZ) - 4:3
     
    42:34
    Goal for Neftekhimik!
    Scorer is LIBOR HUDACEK.
     
    40:42
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Bench minor penalty – too many men). Penalty served by Jacob Berglund.
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    38:32
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Sergey – 2 min., slashing).
     
    35:48
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Alexander Sharov – 2 min., interference).
     
    33:06
    Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Bench minor penalty – too many men).
     
    29:22
    Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Alexei – 2 min., high-sticking).
     
    29:02
    Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Otso Rantakari – 2 min., tripping).
    26:14 Tomas Hyka (CLJ) - 4:2
     
    26:14
    Goal for Traktor!
    Scorer is TOMAS HYKA. Assisted by Lukáš Sedlák, Vyacheslav.
    25:02 Sergey (CLJ) - 3:2
     
    25:02
    Goal for Traktor!
    Scorer is SERGEY. Assisted by Lawrence Pilut, Jacob Berglund.
    Goals and assists: 13. Mikheyev (Yevenko, Manukhov), 21. Sedlák (Hyka, Bailen), 27. Hyka (Sedlák), 48. Byvaltsev (Pilut), 53. Berglund – 9. Bucajev (Šarifjanov), 24. Chafizov, 43. L. Hudacek


    Traktor Chelyabinsk: Will (Fedotov) – Pilut, Manukhov, Bailen (A), Isajev, Tělegin, Gareyev, Yevenko – Berglund, Byvaltsev, (C) – Sedlák (A), , Hyka – Polygalov, Sharov, – Mikheyev, Lukin, Avtsin – Švarjov.
    HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk: Barulin () – Rantakari, Bryntsev (A), , , Puzanov, (A), Semjonov – Chajrullin, Kucheryavenko (C), Chafizov – L. Hudacek, Shiksatdarov, Bikmullin – Bjakin, Galuzin, Kostitsyn – Grošev, Bucajev, Šarifjanov – Šafigullin.

    Referees: Bondar, Bukin – Zacharenkov, Osipov

    Attendance: 3025