Avtomobilist – Vityaz | 3:4 (after OT) | | | Traktor – Cherepovets | 0:1 (end) | | | Salavat Yulaev – HC Sochi | 2:3 (end) |
Riga – Torpedo | 0:0 (post.) | | | Kunlun – Lokomotiv | 5:0 (cont.) | | | Ak Bars – Avangard | 2:1 (1:0 after SO) |
Neftekhimik – Khabarovsk | 3:2 (3:2 after SO) |
Litvínov – Třinec | 3:6 (end) |
final/OT
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
3:4
(1:1, 2:2, 0:0 - 0:1)
Vityaz Podolsk
59:09
|
Penalty for Vityaz Podolsk (Yuri Pautov – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
53:10
|
Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Alexei Makeyev – 5 min., slashing + Game misconduct penalty, slashing).
|
|
47:48
|
Penalty for Vityaz Podolsk (Dmitry – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
44:08
|
Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Anatoly Golyshev – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
40:27
|
Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Tryamkin – 2 min., interference).
|
|
37:38
|
Penalty for Vityaz Podolsk (Fyodor Malykhin – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
37:09
|
Penalty for Vityaz Podolsk (Svyatoslav Grebenshchikov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
32:45
|
Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Anatoly Golyshev – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
26:05
|
Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Pavel Kulikov – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
17:56
|
Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Maxim Berezin – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
16:12
|
Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Tryamkin – 2 min., interference).
|
|
14:52
|
Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Brooks Macek – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
05:10
|
Penalty for Vityaz Podolsk (Kaspars Daugavins – 2 min., hooking).
|
Goals and assists:
1. Makeyev (Tryamkin), 39. Ch. Genoway (Datsyuk), 39. Tryamkin (Ovčinnikov, Holland) – 15. Tedenby (Danforth), 33. Hultstrom (Daugavins), 33. Laričev, 64. Daugavins
Referees:
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg:
Kovar (Gross) – Vasilevsky, Tryamkin (A), Zborovski, Ch. Genoway, , Berezin, Salov – Ovčinnikov, Golyshev, Datsyuk (C) – Makeyev, Sexton, Holland (A) – Macek, Bocharov, P. Kulikov – Belousov, Platt, Protapovič – Litovchenko.
Subs:
Coach:
Vityaz Podolsk: Ezhov (Kočetkov) – Pylenkov, Jerabek (A), Hultstrom, , Golovkov (A), , Pautov – Tedenby, Danforth, Daugavins – , Malykhin, Grebenshchikov – Laričev, Valickyj, Bardakov – Artyukhin (C), Mojsejev, Smolin.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Vityaz Podolsk: Ezhov (Kočetkov) – Pylenkov, Jerabek (A), Hultstrom, , Golovkov (A), , Pautov – Tedenby, Danforth, Daugavins – , Malykhin, Grebenshchikov – Laričev, Valickyj, Bardakov – Artyukhin (C), Mojsejev, Smolin.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees:
Attendance: