FK Kaisar – APOEL 1:4 (end) | Ventspils – Rosenborg 1:5 (end) | FC Ararat-Armenia – Fola 4:3 (after OT)
Astana – Budućnost 0:1 (end) | KF Teuta – Granada 0:4 (end) | Lincoln – Rangers 0:5 (end)
KuPS – Slovan Bratislava 1:1 (4:3 after SO) | Botoşani – Shkëndija 0:1 (end) | Riteriai – Liberec 1:5 (end)
Loko Plovdiv – Tottenham 1:2 (end) | Göteborg – København 1:2 (end) | Neftçi Baku – Galatasaray AŞ 1:3 (end)
Flora – Reykjavík 2:1 (end) | Ljubljana – Zrinjski Mostar 2:3 (after OT) | Connah's Quay – Dinamo Tbilisi 0:1 (end)
Djurgården – Europa 2:1 (end) | Hibernians – Fehérvár 0:1 (end) | Laçi – H. Be'er Sheva 1:2 (end)
Sofia – BATE 2:0 (end) | Sfîntul Gheorghe – Partizan 0:1 (after OT) | OFI FC – Apollon Limassol 0:1 (end)
Locomotive Tbilisi – Dyn. Moskva 2:1 (end) | Maccabi Haifa – FC Kairat 2:1 (end) | Escaldes – Dundalk 0:1 (end)
FK Sileks – KF Drita 0:2 (end) | Shamrock – AC Milan 0:2 (end) | Piast Gliwice – Hartberg 3:2 (end)
Kukësi – Wolfsburg 0:4 (end) | Aris Soluň – Kolos Kovalivka 1:2 (end) | Standard – Bala Town 2:0 (end)
Viking FK – Aberdeen 0:2 (end) | Linfield – Floriana 0:1 (end) | NK Osijek – Basel 1:2 (end)
Dunajská Streda – Jablonec 5:3 (after OT) | Bačka Topola – FCSB 6:6 (4:5 after SO) | Honvéd – Malmö 0:2 (end)
final/SO (4:5)
Bačka Topola
6:6 (2:1)
FCSB
Thursday 17.09.2020, 21:00Europa League (Qualifying rounds) • 2. předkolo
     
    Game over. (23:41:03)
    Man (STB)
     
    5. series
    4:5
    Man scores.
    Djurič (BAC)
     
    5. series
    4:4
    Djurič scores.
    Petre (STB)
     
    4. series
    3:4
    Petre scores.
    Antonič (BAC)
     
    4. series
    3:3
    Antonič scores.
    Pantiru (STB)
     
    3. series
    2:3
    Pantiru scores.
    Banjac (BAC)
     
    3. series
    2:2
    Banjac fails.
    Perianu (STB)
     
    2. series
    2:2
    Perianu scores.
    Zec (BAC)
     
    2. series
    2:1
    Zec scores.
    Morutan (STB)
     
    1. series
    1:1
    Morutan scores.
    Tomanovič (BAC)
    Goals: 12. Miličevič, 15. Duronjič, 52. Antonič, 90+4. Tomanovič, 105+1. Tumbaševič, 117. Tomanovič – 26. Coman, 50. Man, 64. Man (pen.), 90+3. Baláž (own), 105. Man, 108. Petre

    Cards:   32. Zec (BAC), 34. Ponjevič (BAC) – 41. Coman (STB), 112. Morutan (STB)   45. Ponjevič (BAC)   104. Siladji (BAC)

    Shootout:

    1. series:
    1:0   Tomanovič (BAC)
    1:1   Morutan (STB)
    2. series:
    2:1   Zec (BAC)
    2:2   Perianu (STB)
    3. series:
    2:2   Banjac (BAC)
    2:3   Pantiru (STB)
    4. series:
    3:3   Antonič (BAC)
    3:4   Petre (STB)
    5. series:
    4:4   Djurič (BAC)
    4:5   Man (STB)


    Ball possession: 47 % : 53 %.
    Shots on target: 7:7. Shots off target: 3:9. Corners: 4:10. Offsides: 2:1. Fouls: 15:18.
    Bačka Topola: Filipovič – Baláž, Antonič, Babič (66. Banjac), Ponjevič – Zec, Tomanovič, Tumbaševič, Miličevič (115. Djurič) – Lukič (76. Siladji), Duronjič (45+1. Petrovič)
    Subs: Banjač, Djurič, Jorgič, Patrovič, Santrač, Siladji, Stanojev

    FCSB: Ducan – Cretu, Simion, Briceag, Pantea (23. Petre) – Morutan, Perianu, Pantiru – Man, Buziuc (46. Ion), Coman (73. Horsia)
    Subs: Horsia, Ion, Petre