Ak Bars – Salavat Yulaev 4:1 (end) | Kunlun – Avtomobilist 2:5 (end) | Torpedo – Cherepovets 3:4 (after OT)
HC Sochi – Lokomotiv 0:0 (post.) | Spartak – SKA St. Petersburg 0:2 (end) | Vityaz – Traktor 1:3 (end)
final
Spartak Moscow
0:2 (0:2, 0:0, 0:0)
SKA St. Petersburg
Thursday 17.09.2020, 18:30 • CSKA Arena, Moskva • KHL
     
    56:52
    Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Lyamin – 2 min., holding).
     
    53:08
    Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Khafizullin – 2 min., tripping).
     
    49:55
    Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Zachar Šablovskij – 2 min., hooking).
    Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Andrei – 2 min., diving or embellishment).
     
    37:49
    Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Yakov – 2 min., holding).
     
    30:04
    Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Anton Burdasov – 2 min., high-sticking).
    26:00 Sergei Shirokov (SPM)
     
    26:00
    Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Jaroslav Askarov – Penalty shot, throwing a stick or object).
     
    23:56
    Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Yevgeni – 2 min., tripping).
     
    21:04
    Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Andrei Kuteikin – 2 min., hooking).
    15:50 Vladimir E. Tkačjov (PET) - 0:2
     
    15:50
    Goal for SKA!
    Scorer is VLADIMIR E. TKAČJOV. Assisted by Kirill Marčenko, Linden Vey.
    07:20 Vladimir E. Tkačjov (PET) - 0:1
     
    07:20
    Goal for SKA!
    Scorer is VLADIMIR E. TKAČJOV. Assisted by Lukas Bengtsson.
     
    06:36
    Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Bench minor penalty – too many men). Penalty served by Ilya.
     
    04:46
    Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Miro Aaltonen – 2 min., tripping).
     
    00:57
    Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Arsenij Brinkman – 2 min., high-sticking).
    Goals and assists: 8. Tkačjov (Bengtsson), 16. Tkačjov (K. Marčenko, Vey)


    Spartak Moscow: Bespalov (Hudacek) – Djuse, Vishnevsky, (A), Kuteikin, Lyamin, Zubarev, D. Musin – Shirokov (A), Yunkov, Fyodorov – Nikontsev (C), , Bakos – , Tsyplakov, Kotljarevskij – Šablovskij, Lyubimov, Kruženkov.
    SKA St. Petersburg: Askarov (Samonov) – Bengtsson, , Khafizullin, Ozhiganov, Antipin, Brinkman, Zorkin – Tkačjov, K. Marčenko, Vey (A) – M. Aaltonen, Burdasov (A), – Kemppainen, , (C) – Ivan Morozov, Jakimov, Cicjura – Podkolzin.

    Referees: Ravodin, Judakov – Lazarev, Šalagin

    Attendance: 3387