Omonia Nikósie – CZ Bělehrad | 1:1 (4:2 after SO) | | | Maccabi Tel Aviv – Dinamo Brest | 1:0 (end) | | | Qarabağ FK – Molde | 0:0 (5:6 after SO) |
Ferencváros – Dinamo Zagreb | 2:1 (end) | | | Midtjylland – Young Boys | 3:0 (end) |
Niederkorn – Willem II | 0:5 (end) | | | B36 Tórshavn – New Saints | 2:2 (5:4 after SO) |
final/SO (5:6)
Qarabağ FK
0:0
(0:0)
Molde FK
Game over.
(21:48:32)
|
||
B. Hüseynov (KBK)
|
||
6. series
5:6
|
B. HÜSEYNOV fails.
|
|
Haugen (MLD)
|
||
6. series
5:6
|
Haugen scores.
|
|
5. series
5:5
|
Magomedaljev scores.
|
|
5. series
4:5
|
Ellingsen scores.
|
|
4. series
4:4
|
Renteria scores.
|
|
4. series
3:4
|
Christensen scores.
|
|
3. series
3:3
|
Andrade scores.
|
|
3. series
2:3
|
E. HESTAD scores.
|
|
2. series
2:2
|
Medvedev scores.
|
|
2. series
1:2
|
Aursnes scores.
|
|
1. series
1:1
|
Matić scores.
|
|
1. series
0:1
|
Omoijuanfo scores.
|
|
Penalty shots begin.
|
||
120+2
|
2nd overtime finished.
|
|
119
|
Molde FK substitution: Hussain is replaced by Christensen.
|
|
114
|
Qarabağ FK substitution: Guerrier is replaced by Džafaraguljev.
|
|
107
|
Qarabağ FK substitution: Emreli is replaced by A. Hüseynov.
|
Goals:
Ball possession: 53 % : 47 %.
Shots on target: 7:3. Shots off target: 7:4. Corners: 4:2. Offsides: 8:2. Fouls: 13:13.
Referees: S. Jovanovič – U. Stojkovič, M. Mihajlovič
Attendance:
Cards: 50. Renteria (KBK), 67. Guerrier (KBK), 87. Andrade (KBK) – 84. Hussain (MLD), 89. Hestad (MLD)
Penalty missed: 101. Hussain (MLD), keeper Magomedaljev saved
Shootout:
1. series:
0:1 Omoijuanfo (MLD)
1:1 Matić (KBK)
2. series:
1:2 Aursnes (MLD)
2:2 Medvedev (KBK)
3. series:
2:3 E. Hestad (MLD)
3:3 Andrade (KBK)
4. series:
3:4 Christensen (MLD)
4:4 Renteria (KBK)
5. series:
4:5 Ellingsen (MLD)
5:5 Magomedaljev (KBK)
6. series:
5:6 Haugen (MLD)
5:6 B. Hüseynov (KBK)
Ball possession: 53 % : 47 %.
Shots on target: 7:3. Shots off target: 7:4. Corners: 4:2. Offsides: 8:2. Fouls: 13:13.
Qarabağ FK:
Magomedaljev – Guerrier (114. Džafaraguljev), Renteria, B. Husejnov, Medvedev (C) – Garajev (78. Ibrahilmi), Matič – Zoubir, Ozobič (83. Andrade), Owusu – Emreli (107. A. Hüseynov)
Subs: Balajev – Andrade, Ibrahimli, Gurbanli, Bajramov, A. Husejnov, Džafaraguljev
Coach:
Molde FK: Linde – Wingo, Gregersen, Ellingsen, Haugen – Aursnes, Hussain (119. Christensen) – E. Hestad, Wolff Eikrem (80. Omoijuanfo), Knudtzon (69. Brynhildsen) – James (98. Bolly)
Subs: Craninx – Sinyan, Christensen, Brynhildsen, Pedersen, Bolly, Omoijuanfo
Coach:
Subs: Balajev – Andrade, Ibrahimli, Gurbanli, Bajramov, A. Husejnov, Džafaraguljev
Coach:
Molde FK: Linde – Wingo, Gregersen, Ellingsen, Haugen – Aursnes, Hussain (119. Christensen) – E. Hestad, Wolff Eikrem (80. Omoijuanfo), Knudtzon (69. Brynhildsen) – James (98. Bolly)
Subs: Craninx – Sinyan, Christensen, Brynhildsen, Pedersen, Bolly, Omoijuanfo
Coach:
Referees: S. Jovanovič – U. Stojkovič, M. Mihajlovič
Attendance: