KHL
Salavat Yulaev – Torpedo 6:2 (end) | Jokerit – Cherepovets 0:0 (post.) | Neftekhimik – Avtomobilist 3:6 (end)
Avangard – SKA St. Petersburg 4:3 (end) | HC Sochi – Metallurg M 0:1 (1:3 after SO) | Spartak – Traktor 1:2 (end)
Vityaz – Dinamo Minsk 2:4 (end)
final
Spartak Moscow
1:2 (0:1, 0:1, 1:0)
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Tuesday 15.09.2020, 18:30 • CSKA Arena, Moskva • KHL
     
    54:30
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Dmitry Ogurtsov – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
    53:49 Martin Bakos (SPM)
     
    52:56
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Yaroslav – 2 min., clipping).
     
    50:11
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Artyom Mikheyev – 2 min., tripping).
    48:38 Roman Lyubimov (SPM) - 1:2
     
    48:38
    Goal for Spartak!
    Scorer is ROMAN LYUBIMOV. Assisted by Yakov, Robin Hanzl.
     
    46:40
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Artyom Mikheyev – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
     
    38:26
    Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Dmitry Vishnevsky – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
    25:08 Nick Bailen (CLJ) - 0:2
     
    25:08
    Goal for Traktor!
    Scorer is NICK BAILEN. Assisted by Tomas Hyka.
     
    21:10
    Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Ilya – 2 min., delay of game / violation of faceoff procedures).
     
    17:39
    Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Robin Hanzl – 2 min., tripping).
    09:34 Vitaly Kravtsov (CLJ) - 0:1
     
    09:34
    Goal for Traktor!
    Scorer is VITALY KRAVTSOV. Assisted by Lukáš Sedlák.
    07:50 Lawrence Pilut (CLJ)
    Goals and assists: 49. Lyubimov (R. Hanzl) – 10. Kravtsov (Sedlák), 26. Bailen (Hyka)


    Spartak Moscow: Bespalov (Hudacek) – Vishnevsky, Djuse, Kuteikin, (A), Goncharov, Zubarev, D. Musin – Bakos, R. Hanzl, Fyodorov – Nikontsev (C), , Shirokov (A) – Talalujev, Yunkov, Tsyplakov – Šablovskij, , Lyubimov.
    Traktor Chelyabinsk: Fedotov (Sudnitsin) – Bailen (A), Kaprukhin, Pilut, Manukhov, Jasinskij, Ogurtsov, Kirpičnikov, Yevenko – Kravtsov, Sedlák (A), Hyka – (C), Byvaltsev, Aberg – Avtsin, Polygalov, – Sharov, Mikheyev, Berglund.

    Referees: Lavrentěv, Sirorenko – Ponamarenko, Zacharenkov

    Attendance: 2415