Novosibirsk – Cherepovets | 3:2 (end) | | | Barys – HC Sochi | 3:2 (end) | | | Salavat Yulaev – SKA St. Petersburg | 4:5 (after OT) |
Traktor – Kunlun | 3:2 (3:1 after SO) | | | Lokomotiv – CSKA | 0:4 (end) | | | Jokerit – Metallurg M | 3:4 (1:2 after SO) |
Ak Bars – Spartak | 4:1 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – Admiral | 6:1 (end) | | | Torpedo – Khabarovsk | 2:5 (end) |
Dinamo Minsk – Avtomobilist | 4:6 (end) | | | Riga – Dynamo | 6:7 (after OT) |
Mlada Boleslav – HC Pilsen | 3:1 (end) |
Columbus – Rangers | 1:3 (end) |
Studénka Sledge – Zlín sledge | 5:2 (end) | | | SHK Mustangové – Karlovy Vary | 4:2 (end) |
final/OT
Salavat Yulaev Ufa
4:5
(2:1, 1:2, 1:1 - 0:1)
SKA St. Petersburg
Goals and assists:
8. Soshnikov (Arzamastsev, Manninen), 12. Soshnikov (Omark, Arzamastsev), 38. Soshnikov (Hartikainen), 54. Kartayev (Gimatov) – 2. Bengtsson (Kemppainen, Yakupov), 42. Plotnikov (Kemppainen)
Referees: Kulakov, Olenin – Sivov, Šalagin
Attendance: 8 030
Penalty missed:
Salavat Yulaev Ufa:
Metsola (Kareyev) – (C), Pashnin, Arzamastsev, Koledov, Sergeyev, Semyonov, Muchamadullin, Alalykin – Hartikainen, Manninen, Omark (A) – Soshnikov, (A), – Zharkov, Kadeykin, Kugryshev – Solodukhin, Kartayev, Gimatov.
Subs:
Coach:
SKA St. Petersburg: Samonov (Hellberg) – Belov (A), Bengtsson, , Ozhiganov, Khafizullin, Zub, Galenyuk, K. Marčenko – Tkačjov, Lehtera, Yakupov – Plotnikov, Kemppainen, (C) – , Koskiranta, – Ivan Morozov, Podkolzin, (A).
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
SKA St. Petersburg: Samonov (Hellberg) – Belov (A), Bengtsson, , Ozhiganov, Khafizullin, Zub, Galenyuk, K. Marčenko – Tkačjov, Lehtera, Yakupov – Plotnikov, Kemppainen, (C) – , Koskiranta, – Ivan Morozov, Podkolzin, (A).
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Kulakov, Olenin – Sivov, Šalagin
Attendance: 8 030
Scorer is VASILY. Assisted by Sergei Plotnikov, Andrei.
Scorer is KARTAYEV. Assisted by Eduard Gimatov.
Scorer is SERGEI PLOTNIKOV. Assisted by Joonas Kemppainen, Yevgeni.
Scorer is VASILY. Assisted by Lukas Bengtsson, Lehtera.
Scorer is SOSHNIKOV. Assisted by Teemu Hartikainen.