Salavat Yulaev – Traktor | 5:2 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Metallurg M | 3:2 (1:0 after SO) | | | Torpedo – Avtomobilist | 2:3 (after OT) |
HC Sochi – Dinamo Minsk | 4:1 (end) |
Mlada Boleslav – Litvínov | 4:6 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Zug | 1:1 (end) | | | Djurgården – Munich | 5:1 (end) |
final/OT
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
2:3
(1:0, 1:1, 0:1 - 0:1)
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
54:27
|
Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Batyrshin – 2 min., roughing).
|
|
49:42
|
Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Vishnevsky – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
44:53
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Danil Veryayev – 2 min., boarding).
|
|
36:19
|
Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Roman Ivashov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
19:19
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Mikhail Orlov – 2 min., interference).
|
|
17:10
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Paul Szczechura – 2 min., delay of game / freezing the puck unnecessarily).
|
|
17:10
|
Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Brooks Macek – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
15:01
|
Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Andrej Obidin – 2 min., interference).
|
|
03:41
|
Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (2 min. – too many men).
|
Goals and assists:
38. Bocharov (Schroeder, Rattie) – 21. Dawes (Macek, Vasilevsky), 53. Sexton (Batyrshin, Dawes), 63. Holland (Tryamkin)
Referees: Gofman, Sergejev – Maximovskij, Judin
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod:
Lindback (Tichomirov) – Barantsev (C), Orlov, Zborovski, Ch. Genoway, Alyayev, Misharin, Mineyev – Rattie, Schroeder, Zhafyarov – Shenfeld, (A), Szczechura – Ilyin (A), Bocharov, Veryayev – Gončaruk, Smolin, Stalnov.
Subs:
Coach:
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg: Kovar (Fomin) – Vasilevsky, , Tryamkin, Batyrshin, D. Bodrov (A), , Valitov, Vishnevsky – Sexton, Dawes (C), Macek – Obidin, Holland, – Belousov, Khripunov, Litovchenko (A) – Ovčinnikov, , Ivashov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg: Kovar (Fomin) – Vasilevsky, , Tryamkin, Batyrshin, D. Bodrov (A), , Valitov, Vishnevsky – Sexton, Dawes (C), Macek – Obidin, Holland, – Belousov, Khripunov, Litovchenko (A) – Ovčinnikov, , Ivashov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Gofman, Sergejev – Maximovskij, Judin
Attendance: