Kunlun – Traktor | 1:2 (end) | | | Salavat Yulaev – Khabarovsk | 3:2 (end) | | | Cherepovets – Dynamo | 3:2 (2:1 after SO) |
Neftekhimik – Avtomobilist | 3:5 (end) | | | Spartak – HC Sochi | 0:1 (end) | | | Vityaz – Novosibirsk | 3:2 (2:1 after SO) |
Mountfield HK – Liberec | 3:6 (end) |
final
Spartak Moscow
0:1
(0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
HC Sochi
Game over.
(18:27:32)
|
||
57:12
|
Penalty for Spartak Moscow (2 min. – too many men). Penalty served by Ilja Talalujev.
|
|
45:30
|
Penalty for HC Sochi (Andrei Altybarmakyan – 5 min., fighting).
|
|
45:30
|
Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Denis Kokarev – 5 min., fighting).
|
|
40:01
|
Start of 3rd period.
|
|
40:00
|
2nd period finished.
|
|
37:24
|
Penalty for HC Sochi (Artyom – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
37:10
|
Penalty for HC Sochi (Dmitry Arkhipov – 2 min., interference).
|
|
32:17
|
Penalty for HC Sochi (Michajl Gordejev – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
29:30
|
Penalty for HC Sochi (Alexei – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
29:30
|
Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Martins – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
28:03
|
Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Robin Hanzl – 2 min., interference).
|
|
26:24 Andrei Altybarmakyan (SOC) - 0:1
|
||
26:24
|
Goal for HC Sochi! Scorer is ANDREI ALTYBARMAKYAN. Assisted by Dmitry, Tochitsky.
|
|
24:31
|
Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Goncharov – 2 min., interference).
|
|
20:01
|
Start of 2nd period.
|
|
20:00
|
1st period finished.
|
|
19:25
|
Penalty for HC Sochi (Pogorishny – 2 min., interference).
|
|
07:25
|
Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Mikhail Yunkov – 2 min., boarding).
|
|
05:09
|
Penalty for HC Sochi (Dmitry Arkhipov – 2 min., hooking).
|
Goals and assists:
27. Altybarmakyan (Tochitsky)
Referees: Gašilov, Hribik – Viljugin, Kuprijanov
Attendance: 8 433
Penalty missed:
Spartak Moscow:
Chomčenko (Bespalov) – Hersley, , Kuteikin (A), Vishnevsky, Trišin, Goncharov, Nikišin, – , Daugavins, (A) – R. Hanzl, Khokhlachev, Fyodorov – Nikontsev (C), Talalujev, Yunkov – Kokarev, Stolyarov, Zlobin.
Subs:
Coach:
HC Sochi: Shikin (Proskuryakov) – Gordejev, Ellis, Vorobyov, , Pogorishny, (A), D. Alexandrov – R. Rosén, Arkhipov, Stromwall – , (C), Collins (A) – Tochitsky, Starkov, Altybarmakyan – Kapustin, , Rachimullin – Orlovich-Grudkov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC Sochi: Shikin (Proskuryakov) – Gordejev, Ellis, Vorobyov, , Pogorishny, (A), D. Alexandrov – R. Rosén, Arkhipov, Stromwall – , (C), Collins (A) – Tochitsky, Starkov, Altybarmakyan – Kapustin, , Rachimullin – Orlovich-Grudkov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Gašilov, Hribik – Viljugin, Kuprijanov
Attendance: 8 433