Salavat Yulaev – Avtomobilist 0:2 (end) | Dinamo Minsk – Novosibirsk 2:3 (end) | Lokomotiv – Dynamo 5:2 (end)
Spartak – Riga 5:1 (end) | Vityaz – HC Sochi 3:2 (2:1 after SO)
final
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
5:2 (1:1, 2:0, 2:1)
Dynamo Moscow
Thursday 12.09.2019, 18:30 • Arena 2000 • KHL
    57:01 Igor Polygalov (DMS) - 5:2
     
    57:01
    Goal for Dynamo!
    Scorer is IGOR POLYGALOV. Assisted by Juuso Hietanen, Dmitrij Mojsejev.
    54:33 Kudryavtsev (JAR) - 5:1
     
    54:33
    Goal for Lokomotiv!
    Scorer is KUDRYAVTSEV. Assisted by Kraskovsky.
     
    49:17
    Penalty for Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (Georgi Ivanov – 2 min., holding).
    42:02 Rushan (JAR) - 4:1
     
    42:02
    Goal for Lokomotiv!
    Scorer is RUSHAN. Assisted by Yegor, Daniil Apalkov.
     
    40:25
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Juuso Hietanen – 2 min., tripping).
    39:19 Maxim Osipov (JAR)
     
    35:49
    Penalty for Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (Daniil Apalkov – 2 min., hooking).
    28:51 Anton Lander (JAR) - 3:1
     
    28:51
    Goal for Lokomotiv!
    Scorer is ANTON LANDER. Assisted by Ty Rattie.
    28:21 Alexeyev (JAR) - 2:1
     
    28:21
    Goal for Lokomotiv!
    Scorer is ALEXEYEV. Assisted by Stepan, Rushan.
    19:23 Vadim Shipachyov (DMS) - 1:1
     
    19:23
    Goal for Dynamo!
    Scorer is VADIM SHIPACHYOV. Assisted by Lyamin, André Petersson.
    15:33 Daniil Misjul (JAR) - 1:0
     
    15:33
    Goal for Lokomotiv!
    Scorer is DANIIL MISJUL. Assisted by Kraskovsky.
     
    08:27
    Penalty for Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (Georgi Ivanov – 2 min., interference).
    Goals and assists: 16. Misjul (Kraskovsky), 29. Alexeyev, 29. Lander (Rattie), 55. Kudryavtsev (Kraskovsky) – 20. Shipachyov (Lyamin, A. Petersson), 58. Polygalov (Hietanen, Mojsejev)


    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl: Lazushin (Konovalov) – Savchenko, Kronwall, Nakladal, , M. Osipov, Cherepanov, Misjul – Lander, S. Da Costa, Rattie – , , Alexeyev – Ivanov, Denisenko, Kayumov – Ilyenko, Apalkov, Kraskovsky – Kudryavtsev.
    Dynamo Moscow: Yeryomenko (Bocharov) – Hietanen, Zaytsev, , Mironov, Lyamin, Grigoryev, Ogurtsov – A. Petersson, Jaskin, Shipachyov – Polygalov, Mojsejev, Kulyomin – Alexejev, Igumnov, Bryukvin – Kruglov, Afinogenov, Indrasis – Michajlov.

    Referees: Gofman, Hribik – Goljak, Nikolajev

    Attendance: 6500