Slovakia – Switzerland 7:5 (end) | USA – Czech Republic 3:4 (after OT) | Russia – Finland 4:1 (end)
Canada – Sweden 3:2 (3:2 after SO)
final
Russia
4:1 (1:1, 0:0, 3:0)
Finland
Friday 09.08.2019, 19:00 • Zimní stadion Piešťany • Hlinka Gretzky Cup • Semi-Final
     
    57:54
    Penalty for Russia (Pavel Ťutněv – 2 min., tripping).
    57:01 Alexandr Pašin (RUS) - 4:1
     
    57:01
    Goal for Team Russia!
    Scorer is ALEXANDR PAŠIN. Assisted by Daniil Guščin.
    52:28 Alexandr Pašin (RUS) - 3:1
     
    52:28
    Goal for Team Russia!
    Scorer is ALEXANDR PAŠIN.
    51:29 Dmitrij Zlodějev (RUS) - 2:1
     
    51:29
    Goal for Team Russia!
    Scorer is DMITRIJ ZLODĚJEV. Assisted by Ivan Didkovskij, Bogdan Trinějev.
    44:55 Kasper Puutio (FIN)
     
    43:48
    Penalty for Russia (Dmitrij Zlodějev – 2 min., charging).
     
    39:17
    Penalty for Finland (Aatu Räty – 2 min., slashing).
     
    38:22
    Penalty for Russia (Ilja Ryčkov – 2 min., slashing).
     
    35:38
    Penalty for Finland (Oskari Luoto – 2 min., too many men).
     
    33:50
    Penalty for Russia (Ivan Didkovskij – 2 min., interference).
     
    29:02
    Penalty for Finland (Roni Hirvonen – 2 min., cross-checking).
     
    21:58
    Penalty for Russia (Alexandr Pašin – 2 min., too many men).
     
    21:09
    Penalty for Finland (Brad Lambert – 2 min., too many men).
    10:36 Juuso Mäenpää (FIN) - 1:1


     
    10:36
    Goal for Team Finland!
    Scorer is JUUSO MÄENPÄÄ. Assisted by Veeti Korkalainen, Oskari Luoto.
    06:11 Alexandr Pašin (RUS) - 1:0


     
    06:11
    Goal for Team Russia!
    Scorer is ALEXANDR PAŠIN. Assisted by Vasilij Ponomarjov, Pavel Ťutněv.
     
    02:02
    Penalty for Finland (Juuso Mäenpää – 2 min., hooking).
    Goals and assists: 7. Pašin (Ponomarjov, Ťutněv), 52. Zlodějev (Didkovskij, Trinějev), 53. Pašin, 58. Pašin (Guščin) – 11. Mäenpää (Korkalainen, Luoto)


    Russia: Askarov (Motorygin) – Čajka (A), Steklov, Kuzmin, Muchamadullin, Grušnikov, Kirsanov, Zotov – Didkovskij, Zlodějev (A), Trinějev – Guščin, Chusnutdinov (C), Ryčkov – Ťutněv, Ponomarjov, Pašin – Averšin, Zugan, Burujanov – Šumilin.
    Finland: Blomqvist (Jatkola) – Viro, Puutio (A), Nyman (A), Niemelä, Määttä, Rafkin, Karnaranta, Koskela – Järventie, Hirvonen (C), Suni – Seppälä, Aatu Räty, Lambert – Luoto, Mäenpää, Korkalainen – Niemi, Määttä, Liukas.

    Referees: Novák, Müllner – Kacej, Krajčík