Lokomotiv – SKA St. Petersburg 1:3 (end) | Dynamo – CSKA 1:2 (end)
final
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
1:3 (0:1, 0:0, 1:2) Series: 1:3
SKA St. Petersburg
Tuesday 19.03.2019, 17:00 • Arena 2000 • Play-off KHL • Čtvrtfinále
     
    Game over. (19:25:09)
    59:34 Mikhail Belyaev (JAR) - 1:3
     
    59:34
    Goal for Lokomotiv!
    Scorer is MIKHAIL BELYAEV. Assisted by Rushan, Maxim Osipov.
     
    54:53
    Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Vasily – 2 min., roughing).
    Penalty for Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (Artyom Ilyenko – 2 min., roughing).
    54:37 Maxim Karpov (PET) - 0:3
     
    54:37
    Goal for SKA!
    Scorer is MAXIM KARPOV. Assisted by Alexei Kruchinin.
    52:29 David Rundblad (PET) - 0:2
     
    52:29
    Goal for SKA!
    Scorer is DAVID RUNDBLAD. Assisted by Khafizullin.
     
    52:12
    Penalty for Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (Kraskovsky – 2 min., high-sticking).
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    30:30
    Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Sergei Plotnikov – 2 min., high-sticking).
     
    29:23
    Penalty for Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (Maxim Osipov – 2 min., kneeing).
     
    26:47
    Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Tikhonov – 2 min., high-sticking).
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    12:44
    Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Yevgeni – 2 min., slashing).
     
    12:33
    Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Yakupov – Bench minor penalty, too many men).
    11:30 Rukavishnikov (PET) - 0:1
     
    11:30
    Goal for SKA!
    Scorer is RUKAVISHNIKOV. Assisted by Nikita Gusev.
    Goals and assists: 60. Belyaev (M. Osipov) – 12. Rukavishnikov (N. Gusev), 53. Rundblad (Khafizullin), 55. Karpov (Kruchinin)


    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl: Konovalov (Salak) – M. Osipov, , Yelesin, , Cherepanov, Misjul, – Yurtaikin, , – Ilyenko, Apalkov, – Kartayev, Kraskovsky, Korshkov – Kovalenko, Ivanov, Kayumov – Belyaev.
    SKA St. Petersburg: Hellberg (Shestyorkin) – Gavrikov, Rundblad, Belov, Khafizullin, , Rukavishnikov, Zub – Datsyuk, Plotnikov, N. Gusev – Kruchinin, , Byvaltsev – Karpov, Yakupov, Koskiranta – M. Maltsev, , Tikhonov – Ivan Morozov.

    Referees: Beljajev, Gusev – Gorděnko, Šeljanin
    Lokomotiv 1 3 SKA St. Petersburg
    #1 Wednesday 13.03.2019 • 17:30
    SKA St. Petersburg - Lokomotiv 1:0
    #2 Friday 15.03.2019 • 17:30
    SKA St. Petersburg - Lokomotiv 6:1
    #3 Sunday 17.03.2019 • 15:00
    Lokomotiv - SKA St. Petersburg 3:1
    #4 Tuesday 19.03.2019 • 17:00
    Lokomotiv - SKA St. Petersburg 1:3
    #5 Thursday 21.03.2019 • 17:30
    SKA St. Petersburg - Lokomotiv