Barys – Avangard 4:2 (end) | Avtomobilist – Salavat Yulaev 2:0 (end)
final
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0) Series: 1:1
Salavat Yulaev Ufa
Saturday 16.03.2019, 13:00 • Uralec Arena, Jekatěrinburg • Play-off KHL • Čtvrtfinále
     
    Game over. (15:25:33)
     
    50:49
    Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Andrej Obidin – 2 min., roughing).
    Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Tkachyov – 2 min., roughing).
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    39:50
    Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Evgeny Grachyov – 2 min., interference).
    Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Grigori – 5 min. + Game misconduct penalty, checking to the head or neck).
     
    34:36
    Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Zharkov – 2 min., interference).
     
    28:09
    Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Alexander Kucheryavenko – 2 min., roughing).
    Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Teemu Hartikainen – 2 min., roughing).
    26:44 Stephane Da Costa (JEK) - 2:0
     
    26:44
    Goal for Avtomobilist!
    Scorer is STEPHANE DA COSTA. Assisted by Anatoly Golyshev.
     
    20:43
    Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Alexei Vasilevsky – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    19:01
    Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Artyom Gareyev – 2 min., hooking).
     
    16:24
    Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Anatoly Golyshev – 2 min., slashing).
    Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Grigori – 2 min., slashing).
    09:24 Georgy Belousov (JEK) - 1:0
     
    09:24
    Goal for Avtomobilist!
    Scorer is GEORGY BELOUSOV. Assisted by Alexander Kucheryavenko, Vyacheslav Litovchenko.
     
    07:26
    Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Maxim Rybin – 2 min., interference).
     
    00:01
    Game started.
     
    Welcome. Game starts at 13:00.
    Goals and assists: 10. Belousov (Kucheryavenko, Litovchenko), 27. S. Da Costa (Golyshev)


    Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg: Kovar (Fomin) – Vishnevsky, Vasilevsky, , Tryamkin, , D. Bodrov, Valitov – Dawes, Golyshev, S. Da Costa – Sexton, Pare, Gareyev – Belousov, Kucheryavenko, Obidin – Chesalin, Grachyov, Litovchenko – Rasseikin.
    Salavat Yulaev Ufa: Metsola (Kareyev) – , Larsen, Arzamastsev, Sergeyev, Semyonov, Gareyev, Elizarov – Kemppainen, Omark, Hartikainen – Rybin, Tkachyov, – Kugryshev, Zharkov, Kadeykin – Mayorov, Solodukhin, Khokhryakov – Skorikov.

    Referees: Gašilov, Sidorenko – Bersenjov, Judin.

    Attendance: 5 545 (vyprodáno)
    Avtomobilist 1 3 Salavat Yulaev
    #1 Thursday 14.03.2019 • 15:00
    Avtomobilist - Salavat Yulaev 0:1
    #2 Saturday 16.03.2019 • 13:00
    Avtomobilist - Salavat Yulaev 2:0
    #3 Monday 18.03.2019 • 15:00
    Salavat Yulaev - Avtomobilist 2:1 final/OT
    #4 Wednesday 20.03.2019 • 15:00
    Salavat Yulaev - Avtomobilist 4:2
    #5 Friday 22.03.2019 • 15:00
    Avtomobilist - Salavat Yulaev