Barys – Avangard 1:3 (end) | Avtomobilist – Salavat Yulaev 0:1 (end)
final
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0) Series: 0:1
Salavat Yulaev Ufa
Thursday 14.03.2019, 15:00 • Uralec Arena • Play-off KHL • Čtvrtfinále
     
    Game over. (17:26:19)
     
    56:06
    Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Denis Bodrov – 2 min., checking to the head or neck + 10 min. misconduct penalty, checking to the head or neck).
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    35:57
    Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Mikhail – 2 min., roughing).
    Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Dmitri Kugryshev – 2 min., roughing).
     
    27:32
    Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Bench minor penalty – too many men). Penalty served by Artyom Sergeyev.
     
    26:54
    Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Grigori – 2 min., hooking).
     
    23:17
    Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Linus Omark – 2 min., tripping).
    22:56 Joonas Kemppainen (UFA) - 0:1
     
    22:56
    Goal for Salavat Yulaev!
    Scorer is JOONAS KEMPPAINEN. Assisted by Linus Omark, Philip Larsen.
     
    22:36
    Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Bench minor penalty – too many men). Penalty served by Artyom Gareyev.
     
    21:55
    Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Alexander Kucheryavenko – 2 min., tripping).
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    19:35
    Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Denis Kazionov – 2 min., tripping).
     
    18:04
    Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Artyom Sergeyev – 2 min., holding).
     
    00:01
    Game started.
     
    Welcome. Game starts at 15:00.
    Goals and assists: 23. Kemppainen (Omark, Larsen)


    Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg: Kovar (Fomin) – Vishnevsky, Vasilevsky (A), Tryamkin (A), , D. Bodrov, , Valitov – Sexton, Litovchenko, Dawes (C) – Golyshev, Pare, Gareyev – Denis Kazionov, Kucheryavenko, – Obidin, Torchenyuk, Chesalin – Rasseikin.
    Salavat Yulaev Ufa: Metsola (Kareyev) – Larsen, (C), Sergeyev, Arzamastsev, Gareyev, Semyonov, Elizarov – Hartikainen, Kemppainen, Omark (A) – Rybin, , Tkachyov – Kugryshev, Kadeykin, Zharkov (A) – Mayorov, Khokhryakov, Solodukhin – Skorikov.

    Referees: Bondar, Gašilov – Bersenjov, Judin

    Attendance: 5 545 (vyprodáno)
    Avtomobilist 1 3 Salavat Yulaev
    #1 Thursday 14.03.2019 • 15:00
    Avtomobilist - Salavat Yulaev 0:1
    #2 Saturday 16.03.2019 • 13:00
    Avtomobilist - Salavat Yulaev 2:0
    #3 Monday 18.03.2019 • 15:00
    Salavat Yulaev - Avtomobilist 2:1 final/OT
    #4 Wednesday 20.03.2019 • 15:00
    Salavat Yulaev - Avtomobilist 4:2
    #5 Friday 22.03.2019 • 15:00
    Avtomobilist - Salavat Yulaev