Avtomobilist – Torpedo 6:5 (end) | Traktor – Neftekhimik 1:3 (end) | Dinamo Minsk – Lokomotiv 0:3 (end)
SKA St. Petersburg – Cherepovets 4:1 (end) | HC Sochi – Vityaz 3:2 (after OT) | Spartak – Dynamo 1:5 (end)
Riga – Jokerit 3:1 (end) | Slovan Bratislava – CSKA 1:4 (end)
final
SKA St. Petersburg
4:1 (3:1, 1:0, 0:0)
Severstal Cherepovets
Monday 11.02.2019, 17:30 • Ice Palace • KHL
     
    Game over. (19:49:15)
     
    50:17
    Penalty for Severstal Cherepovets (Khabarov – 2 min., tripping).
     
    40:01
    Severstal Cherepovets substitution: Dominik Furch is replaced by Sergej Korobov.
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    35:47
    Penalty for Severstal Cherepovets (Ilya Kkokhlov – 2 min., tripping).
    30:24 Alexander (PET) - 4:1
     
    30:24
    Goal for SKA!
    Scorer is ALEXANDER. Assisted by Nikita Gusev, Vladislav Gavrikov.
    25:47 Carter Ashton (CER)
     
    24:05
    Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Artyom Zub – 2 min., hooking).
     
    20:31
    Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Andrei – 2 min., tripping).
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    17:48
    Penalty for Severstal Cherepovets (Ivan Nikolišin – 2 min., holding).
    13:22 Jarno Koskiranta (PET) - 3:1
     
    13:22
    Goal for SKA!
    Scorer is JARNO KOSKIRANTA. Assisted by Nikita Gusev, Alexander.
    08:34 Datsyuk (PET) - 2:1
     
    08:34
    Goal for SKA!
    Scorer is DATSYUK. Assisted by Sergei Plotnikov, Andrei.
     
    05:54
    Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Sergei Plotnikov – 2 min., unsportsmanlike conduct).
    03:11 Andrei Zubarev (PET) - 1:1
    Goals and assists: 4. Zubarev (N. Gusev), 9. Datsyuk (Plotnikov), 14. Koskiranta (N. Gusev) – 3. Megalinsky (Babenko)


    SKA St. Petersburg: Shestyorkin (Hellberg) – Belov, Gavrikov (A), Zubarev, Zub, Hersley, Rukavishnikov, Syomin – Plotnikov (A), Datsyuk (C), – , Koskiranta, N. Gusev – Karpov, Tikhonov, Yakupov – Kruchinin, Ivan Morozov, M. Maltsev – O. Li.
    Severstal Cherepovets: Furch (41. Korobov) – Sizov, Kinrade, Lekomtsev (C), Glazkov, Kkokhlov, Khabarov (A), Megalinsky, A. Kulda – Geraskin, Jakimov, (A) – Zakharchuk, , Ashton – Petunin, Kodola, – Babenko, Nikolišin, Vovchenko.

    Referees: Kislov, Morozov – Nikolajev, Majtak

    Attendance: 11007