Khabarovsk – Cherepovets | 2:3 (1:2 after SO) | | | Kunlun – Jokerit | 3:5 (end) | | | Admiral – Lokomotiv | 2:4 (end) |
Novosibirsk – Salavat Yulaev | 4:2 (end) | | | Barys – HC Sochi | 3:2 (2:0 after SO) | | | Metallurg M – Neftekhimik | 5:2 (end) |
CSKA – Dinamo Minsk | 3:0 (end) | | | Torpedo – Dynamo | 1:3 (end) | | | Avangard – Spartak | 3:1 (end) |
SKA St. Petersburg – Vityaz | 3:1 (end) | | | Riga – Traktor | 1:2 (after OT) | | | HC Slovan – Avtomobilist | 3:6 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Liberec | 3:1 (end) | | | Zlín – Pardubice | 5:1 (end) | | | Chomutov – Mlada Boleslav | 3:5 (end) |
Vitkovice – K. Vary | 4:1 (end) | | | Olomouc – HC Pilsen | 0:4 (end) | | | Třinec – Sparta | 2:1 (end) |
Russia – Finland | 0:3 (end) | | | Czech Republic – Japonsko | 3:1 (end) | | | USA – Canada | 2:3 (after OT) |
final
Russia
0:3
(0:0, 0:2, 0:1)
Finland
58:27
|
Penalty for Russia (Lučniková – 2 min., interference).
|
|
56:05
|
Penalty for Finland (Allinenová – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
53:55
|
Penalty for Finland (Parkkonenov – 2 min., interference).
|
|
47:54
|
Penalty for Finland (Liikalová – Bench minor penalty, too many men).
|
|
40:48
|
Penalty for Finland (Allinenová – 2 min., interference).
|
|
37:49
|
Penalty for Finland (Makelová – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
29:34
|
Penalty for Finland (Bench minor penalty – too many men). Penalty served by Ahlskogová.
|
|
20:42
|
Penalty for Russia (Provorová – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
16:01
|
Penalty for Russia (Lopuchová – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
03:21
|
Penalty for Finland (Yrjanenová – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
02:31
|
Penalty for Finland (Ahlskogová – 2 min., holding).
|
Goals and assists:
23. Vainikková (Laitinenová), 24. Suorantová (Ahlskogová, Seikkulová), 60. Liikalová (Seikkulová)
Referees: Elizabeth Manthová, Jestina Vichoreková – Anna Hammarová, Kristin Mooreová
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Russia:
Gredzenová (24. Alpatová) – Provorová, Naměstniková, Savoninová, Volfová, Golovkinová, Achmetová – Lučniková, Ponjatovskajová, Šaškinová – Marková, Mezencejová, Šchaljová – Borišková, Lopuchová, Cacynová – Glucharjová, Tarasová, Puškarová – Lifatová, Sokolová
Subs:
Coach:
Finland: Jaskariová (Laitinenová A.) – Laitinenová N., Rantalová, Allinenová, Timonenová, Seikkulová, Parkkonenová, Ahlskogová, Suorantová – Holopainenová, Vainikková, Vesová – Nuutinenová, Seikkulová, Yrjanenová – Sundelinová, Liikalová, Kailová – Lehtová, Makelová, Tervonenová
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Finland: Jaskariová (Laitinenová A.) – Laitinenová N., Rantalová, Allinenová, Timonenová, Seikkulová, Parkkonenová, Ahlskogová, Suorantová – Holopainenová, Vainikková, Vesová – Nuutinenová, Seikkulová, Yrjanenová – Sundelinová, Liikalová, Kailová – Lehtová, Makelová, Tervonenová
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Elizabeth Manthová, Jestina Vichoreková – Anna Hammarová, Kristin Mooreová
Attendance: