Khabarovsk – Cherepovets | 2:3 (1:2 after SO) | | | Kunlun – Jokerit | 3:5 (end) | | | Admiral – Lokomotiv | 2:4 (end) |
Novosibirsk – Salavat Yulaev | 4:2 (end) | | | Barys – HC Sochi | 3:2 (2:0 after SO) | | | Metallurg M – Neftekhimik | 5:2 (end) |
CSKA – Dinamo Minsk | 3:0 (end) | | | Torpedo – Dynamo | 1:3 (end) | | | Avangard – Spartak | 3:1 (end) |
SKA St. Petersburg – Vityaz | 3:1 (end) | | | Riga – Traktor | 1:2 (after OT) | | | HC Slovan – Avtomobilist | 3:6 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Liberec | 3:1 (end) | | | Zlín – Pardubice | 5:1 (end) | | | Chomutov – Mlada Boleslav | 3:5 (end) |
Vitkovice – K. Vary | 4:1 (end) | | | Olomouc – HC Pilsen | 0:4 (end) | | | Třinec – Sparta | 2:1 (end) |
Russia – Finland | 0:3 (end) | | | Czech Republic – Japonsko | 3:1 (end) | | | USA – Canada | 2:3 (after OT) |
final
HC Slovan Bratislava
3:6
(1:3, 1:1, 1:2)
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Goals and assists:
17. Lamper (Bacik), 34. Lamper (Liska, Bacik), 45. Sukel' – 7. Tryamkin (Denis Kazionov), 8. Dawes (Vishnevsky, S. Da Costa), 28. Sexton (Vishnevsky), 41. Sexton, 60. S. Da Costa (Sexton)
Referees: Gamalej, Ravodin – Novikov, Zacharenkov
Attendance: 5308
Penalty missed:
HC Slovan Bratislava:
Čiliak (8. Štěpánek) – Janosik, Sersen (C), , , Gelinas, Bacik, Svarny, Baranov – Chipchura, Taffe (A), Rau – Cerveny (A), Sukel', Lunter – Liska, Hrnka, Lamper – M. Sloboda, Buc, Kelemen.
Subs:
Coach:
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg: Kovar (Sokhatsky) – , Vishnevsky, Kolcov, Lyamin, D. Bodrov (A), Misharin, Valitov, Tryamkin (A) – Dawes (C), S. Da Costa, Sexton – , Kucheryavenko, Denis Kazionov – Belousov, Torchenyuk, Chesalin – Rasseikin, Grachyov, Obidin.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg: Kovar (Sokhatsky) – , Vishnevsky, Kolcov, Lyamin, D. Bodrov (A), Misharin, Valitov, Tryamkin (A) – Dawes (C), S. Da Costa, Sexton – , Kucheryavenko, Denis Kazionov – Belousov, Torchenyuk, Chesalin – Rasseikin, Grachyov, Obidin.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Gamalej, Ravodin – Novikov, Zacharenkov
Attendance: 5308
Scorer is STEPHANE DA COSTA. Assisted by Dan Sexton.
Scorer is MATÚŠ SUKEL'. Assisted by Lukas.
Scorer is DAN SEXTON.
Scorer is PATRIK LAMPER. Assisted by Adam Liska, Bacik.
Scorer is DAN SEXTON. Assisted by Vishnevsky.