Khabarovsk – Cherepovets | 2:3 (1:2 after SO) | | | Kunlun – Jokerit | 3:5 (end) | | | Admiral – Lokomotiv | 2:4 (end) |
Novosibirsk – Salavat Yulaev | 4:2 (end) | | | Barys – HC Sochi | 3:2 (2:0 after SO) | | | Metallurg M – Neftekhimik | 5:2 (end) |
CSKA – Dinamo Minsk | 3:0 (end) | | | Torpedo – Dynamo | 1:3 (end) | | | Avangard – Spartak | 3:1 (end) |
SKA St. Petersburg – Vityaz | 3:1 (end) | | | Riga – Traktor | 1:2 (after OT) | | | HC Slovan – Avtomobilist | 3:6 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Liberec | 3:1 (end) | | | Zlín – Pardubice | 5:1 (end) | | | Chomutov – Mlada Boleslav | 3:5 (end) |
Vitkovice – K. Vary | 4:1 (end) | | | Olomouc – HC Pilsen | 0:4 (end) | | | Třinec – Sparta | 2:1 (end) |
Russia – Finland | 0:3 (end) | | | Czech Republic – Japonsko | 3:1 (end) | | | USA – Canada | 2:3 (after OT) |
final
Admiral Vladivostok
2:4
(0:1, 1:2, 1:1)
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
Goals and assists:
23. V. Butuzov (Kubát, Kozlovskij), 59. Glazachev (Chernikov) – 38. Slepets (Alexeyev, Apalkov), 53. Kozun
Referees: Edward Odins, Denis Bondar-Dmitrij Golovlev, Artjom Sávekkov
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Admiral Vladivostok:
Krasotkin (Serebryakov) – Zakharchuk, (A), Kozlovskij, Mishchenko, Dyakov, Karmashkov, Tatalin, Kubát – Koňkov (C), Streltsov, Streltsov – V. Butuzov, J. Petrov, Chernikov – K. Voronin, , Glazachev (A) – Zajcev, Polak, Konnov.
Subs:
Coach:
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl: Konovalov (Isajev) – Nakladal, , Kronwall (C), Yelesin, Afanasjev, Cherepanov, – Kozun, , (A) – , Alexeyev, Denisenko – Kudryavtsev, , Ilyenko – Slepets, Ivanov, Kovalenko – Apalkov (A).
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl: Konovalov (Isajev) – Nakladal, , Kronwall (C), Yelesin, Afanasjev, Cherepanov, – Kozun, , (A) – , Alexeyev, Denisenko – Kudryavtsev, , Ilyenko – Slepets, Ivanov, Kovalenko – Apalkov (A).
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Edward Odins, Denis Bondar-Dmitrij Golovlev, Artjom Sávekkov
Attendance:
Scorer is GLAZACHEV. Assisted by Alexander Chernikov, Alexander.
Scorer is BRANDON KOZUN. Assisted by Nikolai, Andrei.
Scorer is KIRILL SLEPETS. Assisted by Alexeyev, Daniil Apalkov.
Scorer is NIKOLAI. Assisted by Andrei.
Scorer is VLADIMIR BUTUZOV. Assisted by Karel Kubát, Jurij Kozlovskij.