Novosibirsk – Cherepovets 4:5 (end) | Metallurg M – Dinamo Minsk 4:3 (end) | Salavat Yulaev – HC Sochi 5:4 (after OT)
Torpedo – Avtomobilist 3:2 (end) | Ak Bars – Dynamo 2:3 (end) | CSKA – Traktor 6:0 (end)
Slovan Bratislava – Vityaz 1:3 (end)
final
CSKA Moscow
6:0 (2:0, 2:0, 2:0)
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Friday 11.01.2019, 17:30 • CSKA Arena Moskva • KHL
     
    Game over. (19:41:19)
    43:43 Greg Scott (MOS) - 6:0
     
    43:43
    Goal for CSKA! Scorer is GREG SCOTT. Assisted by Konstantin Okulov, Linden Vey.
     
    42:37
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Ryan Stoa – 2 min., tripping).
    41:12 Greg Scott (MOS) - 5:0
     
    41:12
    Goal for CSKA! Scorer is GREG SCOTT. Assisted by Mikhail.
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
    37:00 Andrei Svetlakov (MOS) - 4:0
     
    37:00
    Goal for CSKA! Scorer is ANDREI SVETLAKOV. Assisted by Ivan Telegin.
    35:14 Konstantin Okulov (MOS) - 3:0
     
    35:14
    Goal for CSKA! Scorer is KONSTANTIN OKULOV. Assisted by Alexander, Shalunov.
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    16:22
    Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Karnaukhov – 2 min., high-sticking).
     
    13:17
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Alexandr Rybakov – 2 min., tripping).
     
    2:59
    Traktor Chelyabinsk substitution: Alexander Sudnitsin is replaced by Vasily Demchenko.
    2:59 Kirill Kaprizov (MOS) - 2:0
     
    2:59
    Goal for CSKA! Scorer is KIRILL KAPRIZOV. Assisted by Mikhail, Ilya Sorokin.
    1:54 Konstantin Okulov (MOS) - 1:0
    Goals and assists: 2. Okulov (Marchenko), 3. Kaprizov (Sorokin), 36. Okulov (Shalunov), 37. Svetlakov (Telegin), 42. Scott, 44. Scott (Okulov, Vey)


    CSKA Moscow: Sorokin (L. Johansson) – Marchenko, Blazhiyevsky, Dahlbeck, M. Robinson, Pashnin, , Gološčapov – Vey, , Kaprizov – Andronov, Karnaukhov, Scott – , Okulov, Shalunov – Telegin, Svetlakov, Mamin.
    Traktor Chelyabinsk: Sudnitsin (3. Demchenko) – Ryasensky, Bailen, Isajev, , Kaprukhin, , Khlystov – Enlund, Szczechura, Kravtsov – Gubarev, Rybakov, Kokuyov – Bergstrom, Thomas, Stoa – , Sholokhov, Sharov.

    Referees: Romasko, Sidorenko – Goljak, Šišlo

    Attendance: 7242