Novosibirsk – Cherepovets 4:5 (end) | Metallurg M – Dinamo Minsk 4:3 (end) | Salavat Yulaev – HC Sochi 5:4 (after OT)
Torpedo – Avtomobilist 3:2 (end) | Ak Bars – Dynamo 2:3 (end) | CSKA – Traktor 6:0 (end)
Slovan Bratislava – Vityaz 1:3 (end)
final
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
3:2 (0:1, 0:0, 3:1)
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Friday 11.01.2019, 17:00 • Nagorny Arena • KHL
     
    Game over. (19:21:08)
    59:58 Ilya (JEK) - 3:2
     
    59:58
    Goal for Avtomobilist!
    Scorer is ILYA. Assisted by Lyamin.
    58:34 Parshin (NNO) - 3:1
     
    58:34
    Goal for Torpedo!
    Scorer is PARSHIN. Assisted by Vladimir Galuzin, Zhafyarov.
    54:09 Artyom Alyayev (NNO) - 2:1
     
    54:09
    Goal for Torpedo!
    Scorer is ARTYOM ALYAYEV. Assisted by Ilyin.
     
    51:45
    Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Vishnevsky – 2 min., tripping).
    45:02 Andrew Calof (NNO) - 1:1
     
    45:02
    Goal for Torpedo!
    Scorer is ANDREW CALOF. Assisted by Philip Holm.
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    32:17
    Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Evgeny Chesalin – 2 min., hooking).
     
    27:41
    Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Denis Kazionov – 2 min., hooking).
     
    25:12
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Vladimir Galuzin – 2 min., hooking).
     
    21:26
    Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Tryamkin – 2 min., tripping).
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    19:44
    Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Evgeny Chesalin – 2 min., too many men).
     
    17:40
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Philip Holm – 2 min., tripping).
    Goals and assists: 46. Calof (Holm), 55. Alyayev (Ilyin), 59. Parshin (Galuzin, Zhafyarov)


    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod: Brust (Tichomirov) – Barantsev, Orlov, Holm, Nazarevič, Alyayev, Ogijenko, Medvedev – Shenfeld, Miele, Calof – Parshin, Semin, Zhafyarov – Sabolic, Ilyin, Veryayev – Urakov, Galuzin, Smolin.
    Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg: Kovar (Sokhatsky) – , D. Bodrov, Tryamkin, Vasilevsky, Kolcov, Lyamin, Vishnevsky, Valitov – Denis Kazionov, Kucheryavenko, – Sexton, Pare, Belousov – Golyshev, Torchenyuk, Gareyev – Rasseikin, Grachyov, Chesalin.

    Referees: S. Beljaev, A. Bělov – D. Šivov, A. Sadovnikov

    Attendance: 5400