Novosibirsk – Cherepovets 4:5 (end) | Metallurg M – Dinamo Minsk 4:3 (end) | Salavat Yulaev – HC Sochi 5:4 (after OT)
Torpedo – Avtomobilist 3:2 (end) | Ak Bars – Dynamo 2:3 (end) | CSKA – Traktor 6:0 (end)
Slovan Bratislava – Vityaz 1:3 (end)
final
Ak Bars Kazan
2:3 (0:2, 0:1, 2:0)
Dynamo Moscow
Friday 11.01.2019, 17:30 • TatNeft Arena • KHL
     
    Game over. (19:50:02)
     
    57:33
    Penalty for Ak Bars Kazan (Galiev – 2 min., boarding).
    57:07 Galiev (KZN) - 2:3
     
    57:07
    Goal for AK Bars!
    Scorer is GALIEV.
    43:54 Artyom Lukoyanov (KZN) - 1:3
     
    43:54
    Goal for AK Bars!
    Scorer is ARTYOM LUKOYANOV. Assisted by Danis Zaripov, Andrei.
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    39:22
    Penalty for Ak Bars Kazan (Rob Klinkhammer – 2 min., checking from behind).
    Penalty for Ak Bars Kazan (Rob Klinkhammer – 10 min. misconduct penalty).
     
    32:48
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Alexei Pepelyayev – 2 min., holding).
    27:03 Bryukvin (DMS) - 0:3
     
    27:03
    Goal for Dynamo!
    Scorer is BRYUKVIN. Assisted by Vadim Shipachyov, Miks Indrasis.
     
    25:06
    Penalty for Ak Bars Kazan (2 min. – too many men).
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    19:52
    Penalty for Ak Bars Kazan (Roman Manuchov – 2 min., tripping).
     
    17:00
    Penalty for Ak Bars Kazan (Roman Manuchov – 2 min., hooking).
    07:55 Vadim Shipachyov (DMS) - 0:2
     
    07:55
    Goal for Dynamo!
    Scorer is VADIM SHIPACHYOV. Assisted by Miks Indrasis, Artem.
    01:29 Bryukvin (DMS) - 0:1
    Goals and assists: 44. Lukoyanov (Zaripov), 58. Galiev – 2. Bryukvin (I. Makarov), 8. Shipachyov (Indrasis), 28. Bryukvin (Shipachyov, Indrasis)


    Ak Bars Kazan: Podyapolsky (Sharychenkov) – Manuchov, Pedan, Lyamkin, Postma, (A), Yarullin – , Zaripov (A), Galiev – Azevedo, Tkachyov, Sekac – , Glukhov, Lukoyanov – Mikheyev, (C), Kara – Klinkhammer.
    Dynamo Moscow: Yeryomenko (Bocharov) – (C), , Hietanen, Menshikov, Zaytsev, Mironov, Pepelyayev, Pribylskiy – Indrasis, Kagarlitsky, Shipachyov (A) – Igumnov, I. Makarov, Bryukvin – Mojsejev, Kulyomin (A), – Karlin, Zackrisson, Rajsov.

    Referees: Gofman, Rogačjov – Gordenko, Sysujev

    Attendance: 7037