HC Pilsen – Mlada Boleslav 2:3 (after OT) | Kometa Brno – K. Vary 3:1 (end) | Liberec – Olomouc 5:1 (end)
Dynamo – Chomutov 2:3 (1:3 after SO) | Sparta – Zlín 3:2 (end)
final/OT
HC Pilsen
2:3 (0:1, 2:0, 0:1 - 0:1)
BK Mlada Boleslav
Friday 11.01.2019, 17:30 • Home Monitoring Aréna • Tipsport extraliga (CZE) • Round 34
     
    Game over. (19:59:24)
    63:40 David Šťastný (MBL) - 2:3
     
    63:40
    Goal for Mlada Boleslav!
    Scorer is DAVID ŠŤASTNÝ.
     
    60:01
    Overtime began.
     
    60:00
    3rd period finished.
     
    57:08
    Penalty for BK Mlada Boleslav (Michal Vondrka – 2 min., holding).
     
    45:28
    Penalty for BK Mlada Boleslav (Frantisek Hrdinka – 2 min., tripping).
    44:29 Martin Planek (MBL) - 2:2
     
    44:29
    Goal for Mlada Boleslav!
    Scorer is MARTIN PLANEK.
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    38:30
    Penalty for HC Pilsen (Nick Jones – 2 min., Pushing the stick).
     
    37:15
    Penalty for HC Pilsen (David Kvasnicka – 2 min., tripping).
     
    36:36
    Penalty for HC Pilsen (Lukáš Kaňák – 2 min., holding).
     
    35:57
    Penalty for BK Mlada Boleslav (Ondřej Dlapa – 2 min., holding).
    34:36 Conor Allen (PLZ) - 2:1
     
    34:36
    Goal for Pilsen!
    Scorer is CONOR ALLEN. Assisted by Jan Kovar, Miroslav Indrák.
     
    31:02
    Penalty for BK Mlada Boleslav (David Němeček – 2 min., hooking).
    21:06 Jan Eberle (PLZ) - 1:1
     
    21:06
    Goal for Pilsen!
    Scorer is JAN EBERLE. Assisted by Petr Kodytek.
    Goals and assists: 22. Eberle (Kodytek), 35. Allen (Jan Kovar, Indrák) – 20. Žejdl (Vondrka), 45. Planek, 64. Šťastný


    HC Pilsen: Frodl (Miltchakov) – Pulpán, Ceresnak, Allen, Jones, Vráblík, L. Kaňák, Kvasnicka – Indrák (A), Jan Kovar (A), Gulas (C) – Straka, Kodytek, Eberle – D. Kindl, Kracík, Pour – Kantner, Preisinger, V. Němec.
    BK Mlada Boleslav: Kroselj (Kantor) – Němeček, Bernad, Hrdinka, Planek, Dlapa, Kurka – Vondrka (C), Klepiš (A), Skalicky – Pabiška, Žejdl, Šťastný – Flynn, P. Musil, Latal – Grim, , P. Kousal.

    Referees: Obadal, Pešina – Kajínek, Zavřel

    Attendance: 5757