Třinec – Chomutov 4:1 (end) | K. Vary – Dynamo 4:3 (end) | Liberec – Vitkovice 4:0 (end)
Mountfield HK – Mlada Boleslav 2:1 (after OT) | Olomouc – Zlín 2:1 (end)
final
Oceláři Třinec
4:1 (0:0, 3:0, 1:1)
Pirati Chomutov
Friday 07.12.2018, 17:00 • WERK ARENA, Třinec • Tipsport extraliga (CZE) • Round 25
     
    Game over. (19:27:14)
    59:54 Pavel Klhufek (CHM) - 4:1
     
    59:54
    Goal for Chomutov!
    Scorer is PAVEL KLHUFEK. Assisted by Marjamaki, Matyas Svoboda.
     
    57:04
    Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Erik Hrňa – 2 min., tripping).
    56:44 Aron Chmielewski (TRI) - 4:0
     
    56:44
    Goal for Třinec!
    Scorer is ARON CHMIELEWSKI. Assisted by Guntis Galvins, Ethan Werek.
     
    52:25
    Penalty for Pirati Chomutov (Justin Peters – 2 min.).
     
    52:17
    Penalty for Pirati Chomutov (Jan Stránský – 2 min., holding).
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
    37:29 Aron Chmielewski (TRI) - 3:0
     
    37:29
    Goal for Třinec!
    Scorer is ARON CHMIELEWSKI. Assisted by Ondřej Kovařčík.
    36:48 Tomas (TRI) - 2:0
     
    36:48
    Goal for Třinec!
    Scorer is TOMAS. Assisted by David Musil, Erik Hrňa.
    26:26 Ethan Werek (TRI) - 1:0
     
    26:26
    Goal for Třinec!
    Scorer is ETHAN WEREK. Assisted by Martin Růžička, Vladimír Roth.
     
    22:13
    Penalty for Pirati Chomutov (Brett Flemming – 5 min., late play + Game misconduct penalty, late play).
     
    21:36
    Penalty for Pirati Chomutov (Ronald Knot – 2 min., holding).
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
    Goals and assists: 27. Werek (Martin Růžička, Roth), 38. Chmielewski (O. Kovařčík), 57. Chmielewski (Galvins, Werek) – 60. Klhufek (Marjamaki, M. Svoboda)


    Oceláři Třinec: Kvaca – Roth, Gernat, D. Musil, Galvins, Kundratek, M. Doudera, Matyáš – Martin Růžička (A), (A), Hrňa – Svačina, Polanský, Adamský (C) – O. Kovařčík, Werek, Chmielewski – Dravecky, Hladonik, Christov.
    Pirati Chomutov: Peters (Š. Lukeš) – Flemming, Jank, Knot, Dietz, Valach, Štich, Trefný – Klima, Ruzicka (A), Sklenář – T. Svoboda, Duda, Tomica (C) – J. Stránský, Vantuch, Koblasa – Marjamaki, Klhufek, M. Svoboda.

    Referees: Šír, Lacina – Kajínek, Zavřel

    Attendance: 4 096