Barys – Traktor 3:1 (end) | CSKA – Avangard 3:2 (end) | Dinamo Minsk – Torpedo 3:6 (end)
SKA St. Petersburg – Ak Bars 5:1 (end) | Vityaz – Neftekhimik 3:1 (end)
final
Barys Astana
3:1 (1:1, 0:0, 2:0)
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Thursday 06.12.2018, 14:30 • Kazachstan Arena • KHL
     
    Game over. (16:41:01)
    58:51 Pavel Akolzin (AST) - 3:1
     
    58:51
    Goal for Barys!
    Scorer is PAVEL AKOLZIN.
    51:35 Valerij Orechov (AST) - 2:1
     
    51:35
    Goal for Barys!
    Scorer is VALERIJ ORECHOV. Assisted by Curtis Valk, Matt Frattin.
     
    51:06
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Alexandr Rybakov – 2 min., tripping).
     
    46:03
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Dmitrij Alexejev – 2 min., high-sticking).
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    33:24
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Yegor – 2 min., tripping).
     
    26:35
    Penalty for Barys Astana (Jesse Blacker – 2 min., interference).
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
    13:32 Valerij Orechov (AST) - 1:1
     
    13:32
    Goal for Barys!
    Scorer is VALERIJ ORECHOV. Assisted by Darren Dietz, Matt Frattin.
     
    11:46
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Yegor – 2 min., holding).
    07:33 Alexandr Rybakov (CLJ) - 0:1
     
    07:33
    Goal for Traktor!
    Scorer is ALEXANDR RYBAKOV. Assisted by Anton Glinkin, Igor Isajev.
     
    05:23
    Penalty for Barys Astana (Darren Dietz – 2 min., high-sticking).
     
    04:54
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Danil Gubarev – 2 min., tripping).
    Goals and assists: 14. Orechov (Dietz, Frattin), 52. Orechov (Valk, Frattin), 59. Akolzin – 8. Rybakov (Glinkin, Isajev)


    Barys Astana: H. Karlsson (Hrachovina) – Orechov, Dietz (A), Vi Svedberg, Dallman (C), Blacker, Maklyukov, Shalapov, Polochov – Shevchenko, Valk, Frattin – Boyd (A), Cormier, Mikhailis – Akolzin, Sagadejev, Panjukov – Petuchov, Gurkov, Yevdokimov.
    Traktor Chelyabinsk: Demchenko (Sudnitsin) – Nikitin, Bailen (A), , Isajev, Zheldakov, Alexejev, Kaprukhin – Szczechura, Thomas, Enlund – Kravtsov (A), Stoa, Glinkin – Kokuyov, Rybakov, Gubarev – Sharov, , Jerofejev – Sholokhov.