Salavat Yulaev – Traktor 5:0 (end) | Ak Bars – Spartak 1:0 (end) | Torpedo – HC Sochi 2:3 (after OT)
Avangard – Slovan Bratislava 2:3 (after OT)
final
Salavat Yulaev Ufa
5:0 (0:0, 2:0, 3:0)
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Thursday 11.10.2018, 13:30 • Ufa Arena • KHL
     
    Game over. (15:55:21)
     
    50:01
    Traktor Chelyabinsk substitution: Alexander Sudnitsin is replaced by Vasily Demchenko.
    50:01 Philip Larsen (UFA) - 5:0
     
    50:01
    Goal for Salavat Yulaev!
    Scorer is PHILIP LARSEN. Assisted by Teemu Hartikainen, Joonas Kemppainen.
    47:53 Zharkov (UFA) - 4:0
     
    47:53
    Goal for Salavat Yulaev!
    Scorer is ZHARKOV. Assisted by Artyom Sergeyev, Vyacheslav Solodukhin.
     
    45:18
    Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Tkachyov – 2 min., roughing + 2 min., roughing).
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Martsel Sholokhov – 2 min., roughing + 2 min., roughing).
     
    41:18
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Vitaly Kravtsov – 2 min., delay of game / failed offside challenge).
    41:18 Teemu Hartikainen (UFA) - 3:0
     
    41:18
    Goal for Salavat Yulaev!
    Scorer is TEEMU HARTIKAINEN. Assisted by Joonas Kemppainen, Linus Omark.
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    37:58
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Vitaly Kravtsov – 2 min., high-sticking).
    34:34 Zharkov (UFA) - 2:0
     
    34:34
    Goal for Salavat Yulaev!
    Scorer is ZHARKOV. Assisted by Alexander Kadeykin.
    27:40 Teemu Hartikainen (UFA) - 1:0
     
    27:40
    Goal for Salavat Yulaev!
    Scorer is TEEMU HARTIKAINEN. Assisted by Linus Omark, Joonas Kemppainen.
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    17:40
    Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Grigori – 2 min., tripping).
    Goals and assists: 28. Hartikainen (Omark, Kemppainen), 35. Zharkov (Kadeykin), 42. Hartikainen (Kemppainen, Omark), 48. Zharkov (Sergeyev, Solodukhin), 51. Larsen (Hartikainen, Kemppainen)


    Salavat Yulaev Ufa: Metsola – Larsen, (C), Sergeyev, Semyonov, Arzamastsev, Koledov, Elizarov, Šen – Hartikainen, Kemppainen, Omark (A) – Burdasov (A), Khokhryakov, Tkachyov – Kugryshev, , Mayorov – Solodukhin, Kadeykin, Zharkov.
    Traktor Chelyabinsk: Sudnitsin (51. Demchenko) – Nikitin, Bailen, , Ryasensky, Isajev, Zheldakov, Khlystov – Enlund, Szczechura (C), Bergstrom – Glinkin (A), Polygalov (A), Kravtsov – Sholokhov, Stoa, – Jerofejev, Rybakov, Kokuyov – Šipin.

    Referees: Vasiljev, Odinš – Šalagin, Šišlo

    Attendance: 6 813