Khabarovsk – Admiral 0:2 (end) | Novosibirsk – Neftekhimik 3:4 (end) | Barys – Torpedo 4:1 (end)
Salavat Yulaev – Ak Bars 4:5 (2:3 after SO) | Dinamo Minsk – HC Sochi 1:3 (end) | SKA St. Petersburg – Spartak 2:1 (end)
Vityaz – Jokerit 1:4 (end)
final
Barys Astana
4:1 (0:1, 1:0, 3:0)
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
Friday 14.09.2018, 15:30 • Barys Arena • KHL
     
    Game over. (17:47:20)
    59:39 André Petersson (AST) - 4:1
     
    59:39
    Goal for Barys!
    Scorer is ANDRÉ PETERSSON. Assisted by Starchenko, Patrick Cormier.
    59:14 Brandon Bochenski (AST) - 3:1
     
    59:14
    Goal for Barys!
    Scorer is BRANDON BOCHENSKI. Assisted by Patrick Cormier.
    45:31 Matt Frattin (AST) - 2:1
     
    45:31
    Goal for Barys!
    Scorer is MATT FRATTIN. Assisted by Brandon Bochenski, Kevin Dallman.
     
    44:42
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Vladimir Galuzin – 2 min., tripping).
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    36:28
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Andy Miele – 2 min., hooking).
     
    31:27
    Penalty for Barys Astana (Bench minor penalty – too many men). Penalty served by Brandon Bochenski.
     
    24:16
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Bench minor penalty – too many men). Penalty served by Parshin.
    21:34 Patrick Cormier (AST) - 1:1
     
    21:34
    Goal for Barys!
    Scorer is PATRICK CORMIER. Assisted by André Petersson, Jesse Blacker.
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    19:56
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Andy Miele – 2 min., slashing).
    14:08 Dmitri (NNO) - 0:1
     
    14:08
    Goal for Torpedo!
    Scorer is DMITRI. Assisted by Kirill Urakov.
    Goals and assists: 22. Cormier (A. Petersson, Blacker), 46. Frattin (Bochenski, Dallman), 60. Bochenski (Cormier), 60. A. Petersson (Starchenko, Cormier)


    Barys Astana: Kudrjavcev (Hrachovina) – Blacker, Dallman, Dietz, Maklyukov, Semyonov, , Polochov – Bochenski, Valk, Frattin – Cormier, A. Petersson, Starchenko – Grents, Gurkov, Mikhailis – Sagadejev, Shevchenko, .
    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod: S. Galimov (Tichomirov) – Orlov, Barantsev, Bodie, Holm, Korobov, Volchenkov, Radionychev – Parshin, Galuzin, – Shenfeld, Miele, Calof – Urakov, Sabolic, Zhafyarov – , Ilyin, Veryayev.

    Referees: Bukin, Gofman – Berseňov, Judin

    Attendance: 4125