Admiral – SKA St. Petersburg 0:2 (end) | Cherepovets – Traktor 3:2 (end) | Torpedo – Avtomobilist 2:4 (end)
Spartak – Metallurg M 3:2 (1:0 after SO) | Riga – HC Lada Togliatti 2:1 (3:2 after SO)
final
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
2:4 (1:0, 1:2, 0:2)
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Tuesday 14.11.2017, 17:00 • Nagorny Arena • KHL
     
    Game over. (19:36:20)
    46:45 Egor (JEK) - 2:4
     
    46:45
    Goal for Avtomobilist!
    Scorer is EGOR. Assisted by Alexander Kucheryavenko, Tryamkin.
     
    45:42
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Evgeny – 2 min., hooking).
    43:58 P.A. Parenteau (JEK) - 2:3
     
    43:58
    Goal for Avtomobilist!
    Scorer is P.A. PARENTEAU.
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    33:46
    Goal for Torpedo!
    Scorer is VLADIMIR GALUZIN. Assisted by Sergei Kostitsyn.
     
    33:29
    Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Ilya – 2 min., tripping).
     
    25:12
    Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Lyamin – 2 min., cross-checking).
    24:34 Ilya (JEK) - 1:2
     
    24:34
    Goal for Avtomobilist!
    Scorer is ILYA. Assisted by Egor.
    24:07 Dwight King (JEK) - 1:1
     
    24:07
    Goal for Avtomobilist!
    Scorer is DWIGHT KING. Assisted by Pare.
     
    22:00
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Vladimir Galuzin – 2 min., hooking).
     
    21:24
    Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Lyamin – 2 min., tripping).
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    14:55
    Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Stepan Khripunov – 2 min., tripping).
    Goals and assists: 5. Galuzin (Grigoryev, Parshin), 34. Galuzin (Kostitsyn) – 25. King (Pare), 44. Parenteau


    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod: Lisutin (S. Galimov) – Grigoryev, Sergienko, Kundratek, Zheldakov, Barantsev, Shulenin, – Kulyomin, Urakov, M. Lazarev – , Parshin, Galuzin (A) – Kostitsyn, Grachyov, – Daugavins, Zakharchuk (A), Zhukov – Mursak.
    Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg: Kovar (Sokhatsky) – Tryamkin (A), Vasilevsky, Lyamin, Cajkovsky, Timashov, Kulyash, Yegorshev, Misharin – King, Khripunov, Obidin (A) – Golyshev, Pare, Chesalin – Mikhnov (C), Torchenyuk, – , Kucheryavenko, Parenteau.

    Referees: Denis Naumov, Maxim Sidorenko – Pavel Badyl, Ivan Dedyulya