Admiral – SKA St. Petersburg 0:2 (end) | Cherepovets – Traktor 3:2 (end) | Torpedo – Avtomobilist 2:4 (end)
Spartak – Metallurg M 3:2 (1:0 after SO) | Riga – HC Lada Togliatti 2:1 (3:2 after SO)
final
Severstal Cherepovets
3:2 (1:0, 0:1, 2:1)
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Tuesday 14.11.2017, 17:00 • Ice Palace • KHL
     
    Game over. (19:30:05)
    54:14 Adam Masuhr (CER) - 3:2
     
    54:14
    Goal for Severstal!
    Scorer is ADAM MASUHR. Assisted by Alexei.
     
    51:17
    Penalty for Severstal Cherepovets (Maxim Rybin – 2 min. + 2 min., roughing).
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Danil Gubarev – 2 min., roughing + 2 min., roughing).
    49:31 Yashin (CER) - 2:2
     
    49:31
    Goal for Severstal!
    Scorer is YASHIN. Assisted by Dmitry Kagarlitsky, Alexander.
     
    48:31
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Nikita Nikitin – 2 min., closing hand on puck).
     
    40:54
    Penalty for Severstal Cherepovets (Matej Stransky – 5 min. + Game misconduct penalty, checking to the head or neck).
    40:54 Alexei Kruchinin (CLJ) - 1:2
     
    40:54
    Goal for Traktor!
    Scorer is ALEXEI KRUCHININ. Assisted by Yakutsenya.
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    37:38
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Kirill Kolcov – 2 min., tripping).
     
    30:26
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Vitaly Kravtsov – 2 min., hooking).
    27:30 Linus Videll (CLJ) - 1:1
     
    27:30
    Goal for Traktor!
    Scorer is LINUS VIDELL. Assisted by Richard Gynge.
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    13:58
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Linus Videll – 2 min., elbowing).
     
    12:55
    Penalty for Severstal Cherepovets (Maxim Verjovkin – Bench minor penalty, too many men).
    Goals and assists: 50. Yashin (Kagarlitsky), 55. Masuhr – 28. Videll (Gynge), 41. Kruchinin (Yakutsenya)


    Severstal Cherepovets: Magarilov (Artamkin) – Yevseyenkov, Verjovkin, Masuhr, Korneyev, Vasilyev, Višněvskij, Kudako – , Kagarlitsky, Yashin – , Stransky, Karlin – Rybin, , – Shcherbina, Trubachyov, Monakhov.
    Traktor Chelyabinsk: Francouz (Demchenko) – Vishnevsky, Bailen, Kolcov, Nikitin, Mamayev, , Ryasensky – Videll, Gynge, Szczechura – Polygalov, Yakutsenya, Kruchinin – Penkovsky, Sharov, Kravtsov – Sholokhov, Rybakov, Gubarev – Kokuyov.

    Referees: Ščenjov, Ansons – Palej, Ponamarenko

    Attendance: 2 902