Admiral – SKA St. Petersburg 0:2 (end) | Cherepovets – Traktor 3:2 (end) | Torpedo – Avtomobilist 2:4 (end)
Spartak – Metallurg M 3:2 (1:0 after SO) | Riga – HC Lada Togliatti 2:1 (3:2 after SO)
final
Admiral Vladivostok
0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
SKA St. Petersburg
Tuesday 14.11.2017, 10:30 • Fetisov Arena • KHL
     
    Game over. (12:50:05)
    59:22 Jarno Koskiranta (PET) - 0:2
     
    59:22
    Goal for SKA!
    Scorer is JARNO KOSKIRANTA. Assisted by Alexander, Patrik Hersley.
     
    57:10
    Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Jarno Koskiranta – 2 min., tripping).
     
    50:16
    Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Ilya – 2 min., tripping).
    49:08
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    31:26
    Penalty for Admiral Vladivostok (Viktor Alexandrov – 2 min., hooking).
    23:46 Vadim Shipachyov (PET) - 0:1
     
    23:46
    Goal for SKA!
    Scorer is VADIM SHIPACHYOV. Assisted by Nikita Gusev.
     
    23:32
    Penalty for Admiral Vladivostok (Shaone Morrisonn – 2 min., high-sticking).
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    17:39
    Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Nikolai Prokhorkin – 2 min., interference).
     
    13:07
    Penalty for Admiral Vladivostok (Kirill Voronin – 2 min., Handling the Puck with Hands).
     
    09:30
    Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (2 min. – too many men). Penalty served by Alexander.
     
    00:01
    Game started.
     
    Welcome. Game starts at 10:30.
    Goals and assists: 24. Shipachyov (N. Gusev), 60. Koskiranta (Hersley)


    Admiral Vladivostok: Nalimov (Bobkov) – Bartulis, Ilyin, Volchenkov, Morrisonn, Glukhov, Mnatsyan, Mishchenko, Gichibekov – Sabolic, Wright, Manukyan – Tkachyov, Sayustov, Alexandrov – Kazakov, Fishchenko, Zhafyarov – Makarenko, Krasnoslobodtsev, K. Voronin.
    SKA St. Petersburg: Koskinen (Shestyorkin) – Zubarev, Voynov, Hersley, Khafizullin, Yakovlev, Rundblad, , Gavrikov – , Prokhorkin, Kovalchuk – Shipachyov, Plotnikov, N. Gusev – Tikhonov, Koskiranta, Karpov – , , .

    Referees: Bělov, Fatejev – Zacharenkov, Michel