KHL
Novosibirsk – Admiral 2:4 (end) | Avtomobilist – Slovan Bratislava 6:3 (end) | HC Yugra – Barys 2:5 (end)
Traktor – Vityaz 2:1 (end) | HC Lada Togliatti – Jokerit 0:4 (end)
final
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
Vityaz Podolsk
Thursday 12.10.2017, 16:00 • Traktor Arena • KHL
     
    Game over. (18:33:00)
     
    59:48
    Penalty for Vityaz Podolsk (Maxim Afinogenov – 2 min., slashing).
     
    50:42
    Penalty for Vityaz Podolsk (Alexander Kulagin – 2 min., diving or embellishment).
     
    50:42
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Alexander Chernikov – 2 min., hooking).
    41:13 Nick Bailen (CLJ) - 2:1
     
    41:13
    Goal for Traktor!
    Scorer is NICK BAILEN. Assisted by Paul Szczechura.
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
    37:59 Alexei Kruchinin (CLJ) - 1:1
     
    37:59
    Goal for Traktor!
    Scorer is ALEXEI KRUCHININ. Assisted by Yakutsenya, Kirill Kolcov.
     
    36:10
    Penalty for Vityaz Podolsk (Evgeny Katichev – 2 min., high-sticking).
     
    20:28
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Vishnevsky – 2 min., hooking).
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    18:42
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (2 min. – too many men). Penalty served by Nikita Nikitin.
    16:44 Nikita Vyglazov (CEC) - 0:1
     
    16:44
    Goal for Vityaz!
    Scorer is NIKITA VYGLAZOV. Assisted by Roman Horak, Dmitry Semin.
     
    16:02
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Alexei – 2 min., hooking).
     
    10:04
    Penalty for Vityaz Podolsk (Maxim Afinogenov – 2 min., tripping).
     
    00:01
    Game started.
    Goals and assists: 38. Kruchinin (Yakutsenya, Kolcov), 42. Bailen (Szczechura) – 17. Vyglazov (Horak, Semin)


    Traktor Chelyabinsk: Francouz (Demchenko) – Kolcov, , Bailen, Vishnevsky, , Mamayev, Nikitin – Rybakov, Yakutsenya, Kokuyov – Gynge, Szczechura, Sharov – Penkovsky, Polygalov, Kruchinin – Gubarev, Chernikov, Šipin – Sholokhov.
    Vityaz Podolsk: Biryukov (Saprykin) – Golovkov, Mozik, S. Romanov, Katichev, Burstrom, Semyonov, – Afinogenov, , Makeyev – Horak, Denezhkin, Shvets-Rogovoi – Kopeikin, Vyglazov, Semin – Petrakov, Kulagin, Moisejev – Voroshilo.

    Referees: Bondar, Akuzovskij – Ponamarenko, Palej