KHL
Salavat Yulaev – Torpedo 2:1 (end) | Ak Bars – Cherepovets 2:1 (end) | Neftekhimik – Spartak 2:1 (end)
HC Sochi – Riga 5:1 (end)
final
Salavat Yulaev Ufa
2:1 (0:1, 0:0, 2:0)
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
Thursday 14.09.2017, 16:00 • Ufa Arena • KHL
     
    Game over. (18:21:21)
     
    57:23
    Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Artyom Fyodorov – 2 min., tripping).
    56:49 Linus Omark (UFA) - 2:1
     
    56:49
    Goal for Salavat Yulaev!
    Scorer is LINUS OMARK.
    54:06 Joonas Kemppainen (UFA) - 1:1
     
    54:06
    Goal for Salavat Yulaev!
    Scorer is JOONAS KEMPPAINEN. Assisted by Linus Omark, Teemu Hartikainen.
     
    51:50
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Andrei Yermakov – 2 min., holding).
     
    43:17
    Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Evgeny – 2 min., high-sticking).
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    35:14
    Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Vyacheslav Solodukhin – 2 min., hooking).
     
    33:43
    Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Kulyash – 2 min., hooking).
     
    33:01
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Mikhail Grigoryev – 2 min., high-sticking).
     
    27:44
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Vyacheslav Kulyomin – 2 min., tripping).
     
    21:01
    Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Igor Makarov – 2 min., tripping).
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    12:57
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Kaspars Daugavins – 2 min., slashing).
    06:10 Yuri Sergienko (NNO) - 0:1
     
    06:10
    Goal for Torpedo!
    Scorer is YURI SERGIENKO. Assisted by Parshin, Vladimir Galuzin.
    Goals and assists: 55. Kemppainen (Omark, Hartikainen), 57. Omark – 7. Sergienko (Parshin, Galuzin)


    Salavat Yulaev Ufa: Scrivens (Kareyev) – Gareyev, Kulyash (C), Larsen, Arzamastsev, , , Jelizarov, Petrishev – Lisin (A), , I. Makarov – Omark, Kemppainen, Hartikainen – Kokarev, (A), Fyodorov – A. Lazarev, Mayorov, Busarov – Solodukhin.
    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod: Lisutin (S. Galimov) – Barantsev, Kundratek, Sergienko, Grigoryev, Yermakov, Shulenin, Fatkullin – , Grachyov (A), M. Lazarev – Daugavins, , Jeglic – Stolyarov (C), Galuzin (A), Parshin – Rasskazov, , Kulyomin – Veryayev.

    Referees: Viktor Gašilov, Denis Naumov – Alexandr Zacharenkov, Ivan Sazonov

    Attendance: 5705